Microsoft MB6-897 Dumps - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our Microsoft MB6-897 Dumps Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


Microsoft MB6-897 Dumps

Free Microsoft MB6-897 Sample Quesiton 1:
You create an organizational hierarchy that is divided into regions.
You need to ensure the stock levels are maintained in accordance with the hierarchy structure.
What should you do?

A. Create separate organization hierarchies for each region.
B. Add the retail assortment purpose to the organization hierarchy.
C. Add the retail replenishment purpose to the organization hierarchy.
D. Set up replenishment for buyers push or cross-docking in Inventory management.

Correct Answer: C

Latest Microsoft MB6-897 Practice Question 2:
Which statement regarding linking a product to a product category is true?

A. The product must be associated with one or more product attributes.
B. The product cannot have variations.
C. The product must be created by using product configurator.
D. The product can have a template for variants.

Correct Answer: D

Free MB6-897 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
You need to set up a new employee to allow them to perform duties in a retail store.
Which three tasks must you complete? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Set up a position.
B. Set up a worker.
C. Set up the address books for store-worker assignments.
D. Create a job and assign point of sale (POS) permissions to the job.
E. Create a new identity for a worker.

Correct Answer: ABD

New MB6-897 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
You are performing reporting for stores.
You need calculate and post statements.
Which workspace should you use?

A. retail store financials
B. channel deployment
C. retail store management
D. category and product management

Correct Answer: A

Download MB6-897 PDF Question 5:
You create a new retail channel.
You need to configure assortment and replenishment plans to use the retail channel.
What should you do?

A. Assign a catalog to your retail channel.
B. Add the retail channel to the distribution schedule.
C. Add the retail channel to an organization hierarchy.
D. Include the retail store in the shared master data list.

Correct Answer: C

Free Download Microsoft MB6-897 Demo Question 6:
For which three objects can you configure a bar code? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. source code
B. return merchandise authorization
C. specific product or product variant
D. gift card
E. coupon

Correct Answer: CDE

Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB6-897 Practice Question 7:
You are creating a keyboard mapping group to use at a point of sale (POS).
What is populated when you enter a character to use as a shortcut key?

A. ASCII value
B. ANSI value
C. text value
D. Boolean value

Correct Answer: A

Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Retail Microsoft MB6-897 Online Quiz Question 8:
You need to create a new bar code mask by using a standard bar code.
Which two types of bar codes you can use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. UPC E bar code
B. IM bar code
C. QR bar code
D. HIBC bar code
E. UPC A bar code mask

Correct Answer: AE

Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB6-897 Sample Question 9:
You are designing the receipt format for retail stores.
You need to ensure that receipts display the store number, register number, and date.
Which profile should you use?

A. functionality profile
B. receipt profile
C. visual profile
D. hardware profile

Correct Answer: B

Free Microsoft MB6-897 Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Retail Demo Question 10:
You are a Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Retail administrator. On the Registers form, you add a new point of sale (POS) register to use in an existing retail channel.
You need to configure the minimum required fields on the form to define the new register.
Which three fields should you configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Screen layout
B. Functionality profile
C. Hardware profile
D. Customer display text
E. Visual profile

Correct Answer: ACE


Free Microsoft MB6-897 Sample Quesiton 1:
Which statement regarding linking a product to a product category is true?

A. The product must be associated with one or more product attributes.
B. The product cannot have variations.
C. The product must be created by using product configurator.
D. The product can have a template for variants.

Correct Answer: D

Latest Microsoft MB6-897 Practice Question 2:
You need to set up a new employee to allow them to perform duties in a retail store.
Which three tasks must you complete? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Set up a position.
B. Set up a worker.
C. Set up the address books for store-worker assignments.
D. Create a job and assign point of sale (POS) permissions to the job.
E. Create a new identity for a worker.

Correct Answer: ABD

Free MB6-897 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
You are performing reporting for stores.
You need calculate and post statements.
Which workspace should you use?

A. retail store financials
B. channel deployment
C. retail store management
D. category and product management

Correct Answer: A

New MB6-897 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
You create a new retail channel.
You need to configure assortment and replenishment plans to use the retail channel.
What should you do?

A. Assign a catalog to your retail channel.
B. Add the retail channel to the distribution schedule.
C. Add the retail channel to an organization hierarchy.
D. Include the retail store in the shared master data list.

Correct Answer: C

Download MB6-897 PDF Question 5:
For which three objects can you configure a bar code? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. source code
B. return merchandise authorization
C. specific product or product variant
D. gift card
E. coupon

Correct Answer: CDE

Free Download Microsoft MB6-897 Demo Question 6:
You are creating a keyboard mapping group to use at a point of sale (POS).
What is populated when you enter a character to use as a shortcut key?

A. ASCII value
B. ANSI value
C. text value
D. Boolean value

Correct Answer: A

Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB6-897 Practice Question 7:
You need to create a new bar code mask by using a standard bar code.
Which two types of bar codes you can use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. UPC E bar code
B. IM bar code
C. QR bar code
D. HIBC bar code
E. UPC A bar code mask

Correct Answer: AE

Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Retail Microsoft MB6-897 Online Quiz Question 8:
You are designing the receipt format for retail stores.
You need to ensure that receipts display the store number, register number, and date.
Which profile should you use?

A. functionality profile
B. receipt profile
C. visual profile
D. hardware profile

Correct Answer: B

Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB6-897 Sample Question 9:
You are a Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Retail administrator. On the Registers form, you add a new point of sale (POS) register to use in an existing retail channel.
You need to configure the minimum required fields on the form to define the new register.
Which three fields should you configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Screen layout
B. Functionality profile
C. Hardware profile
D. Customer display text
E. Visual profile

Correct Answer: ACE

Free Microsoft MB6-897 Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Retail Demo Question 10:
A company announces on September 1 that it plans to add a new division on December 1.
You add the following information to the existing organizational hierarchy:
a time zone a description of the change
an effective date of December 1 for the new division
What happens to your changes after you click the Publish button on the Publish changes form?

A. The hierarchy changes are published immediately and the changes are implemented November 30.
B. The hierarchy changes are published and implemented immediately.
C. The hierarchy changes are published immediately and the changes are implemented December 1.
D. The changes made on the hierarchy stay in Draft mode until December 1.

Correct Answer: C


Free Microsoft MB6-897 Sample Quesiton 1:
You plan to configure the Retail catalog approval workflow to send notifications to users when specific triggers occur.
You need to send a notification to workflow users when specific conditions occur. For which two scenarios can you trigger a notification? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. A workflow instance stops because of a warning.
B. A workflow instance is completed.
C. A workflow Instance stops because of an unrecoverable error.
D. A workflow instance is canceled.

Answer: BD

Latest Microsoft MB6-897 Practice Question 2:
You are setting up gift cards for a multi-company configuration. On the Retail Parameters form, you select a company in the gift card company field. Which responsibility is assumed by the company that sells the gift cards and processes related transactions?

A. liability
B. distributing cards
C. posting
D. posting statements

Answer: C

Free MB6-897 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
You are configuring the Retail catalog approval workflow.
For which three types of events can you configure notifications? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. document change requests
B. document rejections
C. canceled events
D. documents assigned for approval
E. document delegation requests

Answer: ABE

New MB6-897 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
You need to determine which optional features can be added to a call center. Which two should you choose? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Add the call center to the default assortment hierarchy.
B. Create scripts that appear in the sales order form at the time of order entry.
C. Add a call center channel.
D. Import a file that indicates duplicate customers.
E. Process the assortment for the new call center channel.

Answer: AE

Download MB6-897 PDF Question 5:
A company announces on September 1 that it plans to add a new division on December 1.
You add the following information to the existing organizational hierarchy:
• a time zone
• a description of the change
• an effective date of December 1 for the new division
What happens to your changes alter you click the Publish button on the Publish changes form?

A. The hierarchy changes are published immediately and the changes are implemented November 30.
B. The hierarchy changes are published and implemented immediately.
C. The hierarchy changes are published immediately and the changes are implemented December 1.
D. The changes made on the hierarchy stay in Draft mode until December 1.

Answer: C

Free Download Microsoft MB6-897 Demo Question 6:
You need to configure the call center channel to meet the following requirements:
• Enforce collection of payments against sales orders before sales orders are submitted.
• Display the order recap.
What should you configure?

A. order completion option
B. direct selling option
C. channel attributes
D. order price control option

Answer: A

Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB6-897 Practice Question 7:
You manage a chain of retail stores.
A specific product is not available in one retail store.
You need to ensure that employees can identity other stores where the product is available.
To which type of group should you assign the retail stores?

A. sales
B. price
C. store locator
D. customer

Answer: C

Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Retail Microsoft MB6-897 Online Quiz Question 8:
You are a Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Retail administrator.
You need to model the retail organization hierarchy.
Which three types of operating units can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. cost center
B. registers
C. retail channel
D. business unit
E. devices

Answer: ACD

Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB6-897 Sample Question 9:
You need to perform an audit to identify out of balance payment transactions at a physical store. Which inquiry should you use?

A. Retail store transactions
B. Posted statements
C. Retail sales
D. Online store transactions

Answer: B

Free Microsoft MB6-897 Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Retail Demo Question 10:
You are a Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Retail administrator.
You need to modify a store record to set up tax calculations based on the delivery location.
Which option should you use?

A. sales tax code for a customer delivery address
B. sales tax group
C. sales tax code on a customer record
D. destination based tax
E. items sales tax group

Answer: A


page 1 from 1

Recent Post