Microsoft MB6-896 Dumps - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our Microsoft MB6-896 Dumps Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


Microsoft MB6-896 Dumps

Free Microsoft MB6-896 Sample Quesiton 1:
You need to define charges specific to a customer or vendor that will be automatically added when a new sales or purchase orders (POs) are created.
Which three types of charge can you define as auto charge. Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Cash discounts
B. Billing codes
C. Items
D. Customers
E. Vendors

Correct Answer: CDE

Latest Microsoft MB6-896 Practice Question 2:
Which action on a sales order indicates that physical inventory has been deducted?

A. Invoice a sales order.
B. Create a sales order.
C. Post a packing slip for a sales order.
D. Pick a sales order.

Correct Answer: C

Free MB6-896 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
You need to flag an item for direct delivery.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Select a Direct delivery warehouse for the product.
B. Enable the Direct delivery slider on the product.
C. Select a default vendor for the product.
D. Select a Direct delivery site for the product.

Correct Answer: BC

New MB6-896 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
You are creating a sales agreement.
The sales agreement must affect the unit price, price unit, and discount amount for a sales order after the sales order is linked to a sales agreement.
Which commitment type should you use?

A. Value
B. Product value
C. Product category value
D. Product quantity

Correct Answer: D

Download MB6-896 PDF Question 5:
You have two warehouses that are positioned next to each other on the same city block.
Transfer orders are generated automatically according to a master plan for moving inventory between warehouses.
You need ensure that the system supports the movement of inventory from one warehouse to the other.
What should you configure?

A. Movement journals
B. A quarantine warehouse
C. Inventory adjustment journals
D. A transit warehouse

Correct Answer: D

Free Download Microsoft MB6-896 Demo Question 6:
A customer places weekly orders. The items and quantities purchased each week rarely vary.
You need to make order entry for the customer as quick and easy as possible.
Which feature should you use?

A. Trade agreements
B. Pro formas
C. Item lists
D. Purchase agreements

Correct Answer: D

Microsoft Certification MB6-896 Practice Question 7:
A company has two sales groups. A member of the Eastern sales group creates a new sales order for a customer.
The sales order line is calculating the commission for the Central sales group instead of the Eastern sales group.
You need to generate the commission for the Eastern sales group.
What should you use?

A. The sales journal
B. The Commission calculation page
C. The Commission posting page
D. The line details for the sales order

Correct Answer: C

Distribution and Trade in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations Microsoft MB6-896 Online Quiz Question 8:
You need to group various delivery modes together in order to calculate and apply automatic charges to sales orders.
What should you create?

A. Customer group
B. Item charge group
C. Mode of delivery
D. Delivery charges group

Correct Answer: D

Microsoft Certification MB6-896 Sample Question 9:
Each time you sell a specific product, an installation charge must be added to the sales order.
You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations to automatically add the installation charge to sales orders.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Set up an auto charge.
B. Set up a customer charge group.
C. Set up an item charge group.
D. Set up a supplementary item.
E. Set up a charges code.

Correct Answer: ACE

Free Microsoft MB6-896 Distribution and Trade in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations Demo Question 10:
You plan to submit a quotation to a prospect to sell them equipment.
The selling prices that you list on the quotation must generate a contribution ratio of at least 30 percent.
You need to create the sales quotation.
Which sales quotation option should you use?

A. Find prices
B. Total discount
C. Price simulation
D. Multiple discount

Correct Answer: C


Free Microsoft MB6-896 Sample Quesiton 1:
A customer places weekly orders. The items and quantities purchased each week rarely vary.
You need to make order entry for the customer as quick and easy as possible.
Which feature should you use?

A. Trade agreements
B. Pro formas
C. Item lists
D. Purchase agreements

Correct Answer: D

Latest Microsoft MB6-896 Practice Question 2:
A company has two sales groups. A member of the Eastern sales group creates a new sales order for a customer.
The sales order line is calculating the commission for the Central sales group instead of the Eastern sales group.
You need to generate the commission for the Eastern sales group.
What should you use?

A. The sales journal
B. The Commission calculation page
C. The Commission posting page
D. The line details for the sales order

Correct Answer: C

Free MB6-896 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
You need to group various delivery modes together in order to calculate and apply automatic charges to sales orders.
What should you create?

A. Customer group
B. Item charge group
C. Mode of delivery
D. Delivery charges group

Correct Answer: D

New MB6-896 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
Each time you sell a specific product, an installation charge must be added to the sales order.
You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations to automatically add the installation charge to sales orders.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Set up an auto charge.
B. Set up a customer charge group.
C. Set up an item charge group.
D. Set up a supplementary item.
E. Set up a charges code.

Correct Answer: ACE

Download MB6-896 PDF Question 5:
You are configuring a new legal entity.
You need to map the main accounts for inventory posting.
What should you configure?

A. Item model groups
B. Product dimension groups
C. Tracking dimension groups
D. Item groups

Correct Answer: A

Free Download Microsoft MB6-896 Demo Question 6:
You create 10 new product masters and release them to a legal entity.
You need to validate that the product setup is complete.
Which three fields does the Validate function check to ensure that a value is populated? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Charges group
B. Item model group
C. Cost group
D. Item group
E. Product dimension group

Correct Answer: BDE

Microsoft Other Certification MB6-896 Practice Question 7:
You add a new product to the system. You plan to add attributes for the product.
You need to ensure that a user can select from an alphabetical list of specifications.
Which type of attribute should you create?

A. Boolean
B. Reference
C. Integer
D. Text

Correct Answer: D

Distribution and Trade in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations Microsoft MB6-896 Online Quiz Question 8:
You add a new product to the system.
You need to assign attributes to the product.
Where should you assign the attributes?

A. In the Product form
B. In the category hierarchy
C. In the category assigned to a product
D. In the item group

Correct Answer: D

Microsoft Other Certification MB6-896 Sample Question 9:
You are implementing Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations for a new customer.
You need to use a weighted average for all items as the costing methodology.
Which type of group should you configure?

A. Tracking dimension group
B. Item group
C. Item model group
D. Product dimension group

Correct Answer: C

Free Microsoft MB6-896 Distribution and Trade in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations Demo Question 10:
You need to set up boxing logic to support the packaging requirements for a specific product.
Which two fields need to be populated with values? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Weight limit
B. Gross weight
C. Net weight
D. Tare weight

Correct Answer: CD


Free Microsoft MB6-896 Sample Quesiton 1:
You negotiate product-specific pricing with a customer for two products.
You need to create a sales price trade agreement for the customer that includes the two products.
Which three actions should you perform? Each answer represents part of the solution.

A. Validate and post the journal.
B. Enter the journal lines for each product.
C. Create a trade agreement journal.
D. Select a relation of line discount (sales.)
E. Select an account code of Group.

Answer: ABC

Latest Microsoft MB6-896 Practice Question 2:
You need to enable the purchase order (PO) process to initiate for a vendor when the vendor accepts a PO.
Which option should you choose?

A. Active (PO is auto-confirmed)
B. Not active
C. Pending
D. Active (PO is not auto-confirmed)

Answer: A

Free MB6-896 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
You need to create vendor accounts by using Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
Which field is mandatory?

A. Group
B. Credit limit
C. Method of payment
D. Mode of delivery

Answer: A

New MB6-896 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
You need to configure a customer record to enable shipment of orders to the customer by rail.
What should you do first?

A. Set up a delivery charges group.
B. Create terms of delivery.
C. Create a mode of delivery.
D. Create a destination code.

Answer: B

Download MB6-896 PDF Question 5:
You are creating a customer record.
You need to add transportation costs to customer orders.
What should you define?

A. Sales Tax Group
B. Terms of Payment
C. Delivery Terms
D. Mode of Delivery

Answer: D

Free Download Microsoft MB6-896 Demo Question 6:
Which two types of trade agreements are supported in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and
Operations? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. multiline discounts
B. threshold discounts
C. mix and match discounts
D. line discounts
E. quantity discounts

Answer: AD

Microsoft Other Certification MB6-896 Practice Question 7:
You are the accounts receivable manager at Contoso. Ltd.
You must configure commission calculations based on information provided from the sales team and upper management.
You need to configure the groups for commission calculations.
Which three types of groups should you configure? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Item discount groups
B. Customer groups for commission
C. Item groups
D. Sales groups
E. Price tolerance groups

Answer: BCD

Distribution and Trade in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations Microsoft MB6-896 Online Quiz Question 8:
Which steps are needed to set up the transport calendar in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and
Operations?

A. Sales and marketing, Modes of delivery
B. Inventory management, Transport days
C. Organization administration, Calendars
D. Inventory management, Modes of delivery

Answer: A

Microsoft Other Certification MB6-896 Sample Question 9:
Which status is required before you can generate a picking list for a sales order?

A. Open Order
B. Printed
C. Charges
D. Confirmed

Answer: A


page 1 from 1

Recent Post