Microsoft MB6-895 Dumps - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our Microsoft MB6-895 Dumps Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


Microsoft MB6-895 Dumps

Free Microsoft MB6-895 Sample Quesiton 1:
The accounting manager for your company has been manually processing payments to sales tax authorities for the past several years. You recently learned that Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations can automate much of those tasks.
You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations to calculate and make periodic payments to tax authorities automatically.
Which two tasks should be completed to make this configuration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. (Choose two.)

A. Enter the company’s sales tax ID in the sales tax authority field.
B. Create a main account with posting type: “sales tax”
C. Assign vendors to the sales tax authorities.
D. Create vendor accounts for the taxing agencies.

Correct Answer: CD

Latest Microsoft MB6-895 Practice Question 2:
Your company has enabled commitment accounting.
You need to identify which purchasing scenarios in your company should use the commitment accounting feature.
In which two situations should you use encumbrance? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. (Choose two.)

A. for month utility payments
B. to repair services
C. for emergency purchases
D. to make internal purchases

Correct Answer: AD

Free MB6-895 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
You are working in the financial period close workspace.
You want to view the status of tasks that are scheduled to occur next week.
Which filtering option allows you to view these tasks?

A. My work item
B. All tasks
C. Tasks due today
D. Tasks past due

Correct Answer: B

New MB6-895 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
You are creating a new budget register entry. You create a line to account 606800 for 10,000.00 USD on January 1st of the current year.
You need to spread the amount, based on a sales curve over the entire year.
What should you do?

A. Use the Allocate across dimension function on the line.
B. Create a recurring entry.
C. Create an allocation basis and rule.
D. Use the Allocate across periods function on the line.

Correct Answer: D

Download MB6-895 PDF Question 5:
You are consultant who works for Contoso, Ltd. You are implementing Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations and have gathered requirements from the client for their budgeting process.
You need to identify which requirements from Contoso, Ltd. should be configured as a budget planning stage.
Which requirement should you identify?

A. The budget plan needs to use a workflow that routes for two approvals before the status can change to approved.
B. The budget plan needs to go through three steps for created, approved, and final.
C. The budget plan needs to include prior year actual and prior year budget quantities and amounts.
D. The budget plan needs to include two objectives; one for lower cost and another for increasing sales.

Correct Answer: B

Free Download Microsoft MB6-895 Demo Question 6:
You are implementing Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
You need to determine, which accounts for automatic transactions are needed for the legal entity?

A. Define reason codes for each transaction.
B. Define allocation rules for each transaction.
C. Create default types.
D. Determine the fiscal year periods.

Correct Answer: C

Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB6-895 Practice Question 7:
What is the purpose of the budget control feature in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations?

A. to ensure that sufficient budget funds are available for planned or actual transactions
B. to consolidate multiple budget plans into a single parent budget
C. to set financial and operational goals
D. to analyze and update the planned budget for each budget cycle

Correct Answer: A

Financial Management in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations Microsoft MB6-895 Online Quiz Question 8:
You are the accounts payable manager at your company.
Per the agreement with your supplier, you need to create a payment schedule against an invoice of 10.000 USD to be paid at 2,000 USD each month until the balance is paid.
Which three setup criteria can you define on the payment Schedule form? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. (Choose three.)

A. amount of each installment
B. due date of each installment
C. number of installments
D. terms of payment
E. payment days

Correct Answer: ACD

Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB6-895 Sample Question 9:
Your department manager wants an estimate of the actual invoice amounts that you will bill for customer the month. However, the department manager does not want these amounts posted.
You need to create a pro forma invoice.
From which two types of transactions can you create a pro forma invoice? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. (Choose two.)

A. Payment schedule
B. Free text
C. Sub ledger
D. Sales order

Correct Answer: BD

Free Microsoft MB6-895 Financial Management in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations Demo Question 10:
You need to identify techniques that are supported in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations for ledger allocations.
Which three allocations method should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. (Choose three.)

A. Fixed Value
B. Fixed Weight
C. Fixed Percentage
D. Intercompany
E. Spread Evenly

Correct Answer: BCE


Free Microsoft MB6-895 Sample Quesiton 1:
You are implementing Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
You need to determine, which accounts for automatic transactions are needed for the legal entity?

A. Define reason codes for each transaction.
B. Define allocation rules for each transaction.
C. Create default types.
D. Determine the fiscal year periods.

Correct Answer: C

Latest Microsoft MB6-895 Practice Question 2:
What is the purpose of the budget control feature in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations?

A. to ensure that sufficient budget funds are available for planned or actual transactions
B. to consolidate multiple budget plans into a single parent budget
C. to set financial and operational goals
D. to analyze and update the planned budget for each budget cycle

Correct Answer: A

Free MB6-895 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
Your department manager wants an estimate of the actual invoice amounts that you will bill for customer the month. However, the department manager does not want these amounts posted.
You need to create a pro forma invoice.
From which two types of transactions can you create a pro forma invoice? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. (Choose two.)

A. Payment schedule
B. Free text
C. Sub ledger
D. Sales order

Correct Answer: BD

New MB6-895 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
You need to identify techniques that are supported in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations for ledger allocations.
Which three allocations method should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. (Choose three.)

A. Fixed Value
B. Fixed Weight
C. Fixed Percentage
D. Intercompany
E. Spread Evenly

Correct Answer: BCE

Download MB6-895 PDF Question 5:
You need to send a notification to customers about invoices with outstanding balances at the end of the month.
Which three actions should you complete? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. (Choose three.)

A. set up a collection letter sequence on the posting profile.
B. post collection letters.
C. set up customer write-off reason codes
D. post an accounts payable invoice journal
E. create collection letters

Correct Answer: ABE

Free Download Microsoft MB6-895 Demo Question 6:
You have been tasked with reviewing and processing transactions in the General ledger module. You need an allocation to depend on the actual ledger balance.
When setting up an allocation rule, which method should you select?

A. Fixed weight
B. Basis
C. Fixed percentage
D. Evenly

Correct Answer: B

Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB6-895 Practice Question 7:
Your work for Contoso, Ltd. Your company has many subsidiaries in various countries that all use a shared chart of accounts. One subsidiary’s local government requires the use of a government -mandated chart of accounts for reporting. This chart is the same for some accounts in your shared chart of accounts, but not for all of them.
You need to ensure that foreign subsidiary is able to complete the mandatory statutory reporting while adhering to the local government regulations.
Which two steps should you take to enable the mandatory statutory reporting? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. (Choose two.)

A. Set up currency exchange rates for the government-mandated chart.
B. Map all accounts from the shared chart of accounts to additional consolidation accounts from the government-mandated chart
C. Set up a consolidation group for the government-mandated chart
D. Create a new chart of accounts specifically to be used for the subsidiary company that matches the government-mandated chart of accounts.

Correct Answer: CD

Financial Management in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations Microsoft MB6-895 Online Quiz Question 8:
You need to configure an allocation on account 606785 for the Utilities expense. The amount must be spread across a variety of departments based on percentage.
What should you do?

A. Create a legal entity override on main account 606785 and then define the allocation percentage.
B. Create an allocation term and link it to main account 606785.
C. Create a financial dimension default template with allocation percentages and link it to main account 606785.
D. Create a ledger allocation basis and link it to main account 606785.

Correct Answer: D

Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB6-895 Sample Question 9:
You are exception of the Business Unit dimension; you do not want to roll any financial dimensions forward to the Retained Earnings main account for the new year.
What should you do in the Fiscal Year-End Close form to achieve this goal?

A. Set “Transfer balance sheet dimensions “to “No”
B. Under “Transfer profit and loss dimensions, “set all dimensions to “Close single” except the Business Unit dimension.
C. Under “Transfer profit and loss dimensions, “set all dimensions to “Close none”.
D. Under “Transfer profit and loss dimensions, “set all dimensions to “Close all” except the Business Unit dimension.

Correct Answer: B

Free Microsoft MB6-895 Financial Management in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations Demo Question 10:
You are configuring your year-end close process.
One of the periods in your fiscal year is currency capable of recording accounting transactions.
Which period type is assigned to the period?

A. Closing
B. On hold
C. Operating
D. Opening

Correct Answer: C


Free Microsoft MB6-895 Sample Quesiton 1:
The controller of your company has received notice from the taxing agency of another state that the sales tax rate on the company’s products sold in that state will increase by 0.5% starting on January 1st and continuing in perpetuity.
You must make all changes necessary in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations to make these changes take effect on January 1st.
Which object in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations should be modified to make this change?

A. sales tax code
B. Ledger posting group
C. Sales tax authority
D. Settlement period

Answer: A

Latest Microsoft MB6-895 Practice Question 2:
A vendor contacts you about an unpaid invoice. You verify that the check was printed and mailed one month ago. Because the check has not been received by the vendor, you need to reissue a check to the vendor.
Which action should you perform?

A. Reverse the payment from the Vendor transaction report from, and then reissue the payment.
B. Void the check from the original payment journal, and then reissue the payment.
C. Create a reversing entry by using the General journal form, and then reissue the payment.
D. Process a payment reversal from the Checks form, and then reissue the payment.

Answer: D

Free MB6-895 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
Your company has acquired customers in a new state. The company must collect sales tax on the product sales to those customers.
As bookkeeper, you need to configure Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations to report collected sales tax to the new customers’ state authorities.
Which configuration controls the payment of sales tax to the new state?

A. main accounts
B. customer account
C. sales tax group
D. sales tax authority

Answer: C

New MB6-895 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
You are reviewing and processing transactions in the General ledger module.
What are three account types that you can choose in a General ledger journal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. (Choose three.)

A. Project
B. Item
C. Inventory
D. Vendor
E. Customer

Answer: ADE

Download MB6-895 PDF Question 5:
You are the fixed asset manager at Contoso, Ltd. You have recently inventoried the company’s laptops,
identified several laptops that have reached end of life, and decided to sell the laptops.
You need to generate a document and record the sale of each asset.
What should you create?

A. a fixed asset journal
B. a sales order
C. a return purchase order
D. a free text invoice

Answer: A

Free Download Microsoft MB6-895 Demo Question 6:
You are the budget manager at Contoso, Ltd. You have implemented a new policy that requires some departments to have a different budget threshold from other departments.
You need configure Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations to ensure that the new policies are enforced.
What should you configure?

A. budget funds available calculation
B. budget control rules
C. budget allocation terms
D. budget planning scenario constraints

Answer: B

Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB6-895 Practice Question 7:
You are working with transactions in the Cash and bank management module.
You need to create a deposit slip.
When creating a deposit slip, which of the following statement is possible?

A. You can generate one deposit slip for each bank account for multiple journals.
B. You can generate one deposit slip for multiple journals each day.
C. You can generate separate deposit slips for each voucher in a journal.
D. You can generate one deposit slip for each journal related to each bank account.

Answer: D

Financial Management in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations Microsoft MB6-895 Online Quiz Question 8:
You are training a new employee. They need to know the items that are required for posting an invoice register.
What are the two required items? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. (Choose two.)

A. Pending vendor invoice
B. Vendor offset account
C. Vendor invoice number
D. Vender account number

Answer: CD


page 1 from 1

Recent Post