Microsoft MB2-718 Dumps - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our Microsoft MB2-718 Dumps Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


Microsoft MB2-718 Dumps

Free Microsoft MB2-718 Sample Quesiton 1:
You implement the Unified Service Desk (USD).
Which three statements regarding the debugger are true?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. The debugger allows you to review data parameters from static log files.
B. The debugger allows you to review real-time data parameters.
C. The debugger allows you to review action calls from static log files.
D. The debugger is a USD hosted control.
E. The debugger allows you to review real-time action calls.
F. The debugger is a standalone tool.

Correct Answer: ACE

Latest Microsoft MB2-718 Practice Question 2:
You need to install and configure the Unified Service Desk (USO) client.
What should you do?

A. Import the USO client as a solution.
B. You must manually install the client.
C. Deploy the USO client from the Microsoft Dynamics 365 server.
D. Enable the USO client from System Settings.

Correct Answer: A

Free MB2-718 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
You are a customer service agent that uses Unified Service Desk (USO). You search for a customer. You select a customer record from the search results and open the customer record.
How many sessions are created?

A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3

Correct Answer: D

New MB2-718 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
What are the states a knowledge base article can be in?

A. Active, Approved, Draft, Inactive, or Scheduled
B. Active or Inactive
C. Approved, Archived, Discarded, Draft, Expired, or Scheduled
D. Approved, Cancelled, Draft, Expired, On Hold, or Scheduled

Correct Answer: A

Download MB2-718 PDF Question 5:
A user named User1 creates a knowledge base article. No other action has been taken. User1 must modify the article.
You need to direct User1 to the view where the article is displayed.
To which view should you direct User1?

A. Scheduled Articles
B. Unapproved Articles
C. Draft Articles
D. Inactive Articles

Correct Answer: B

Free Download Microsoft MB2-718 Demo Question 6:
You are creating a new knowledge base article about a known product defect.
After publishing the article, you discover an inaccuracy.
You need to correct the issue while maintaining a traceable history of what was published.
What should you do?

A. Use the update article option.
B. Revert the article to draft status, fix the error, and then republish the article.
C. Delete and recreate the article.
D. Publish a minor revision to the article.

Correct Answer: D

MCSE-Business Applications MB2-718 Practice Question 7:
Which of the following records can you convert into a case?

A. task
B. queue
C. lead
D. opportunity

Correct Answer: A

Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Customer Service Microsoft MB2-718 Online Quiz Question 8:
Under which two circumstances will a routing rule be applied to a case without user intervention?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. A case is created as the result of a record creation rule.
B. A case was created before the routing rule was activated.
C. A case is created by using a convert to case action.
D. A case is created manually.

Correct Answer: BD

MCSE-Business Applications MB2-718 Sample Question 9:
You install Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which three knowledge base article templates are available?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Solution to a Problem
B. Standard KB Article
C. Case Escalation
D. Coverage Dates
E. Procedure

Correct Answer: BDE

Free Microsoft MB2-718 Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Customer Service Demo Question 10:
You have a Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment that has no customization*. You are working in the interactive service hub with a single-stream dashboard for cases.
Which option can you use to filter cases?

A. Business process stage
B. Title
C. Product
D. Category

Correct Answer: A


Free Microsoft MB2-718 Sample Quesiton 1:
What are the states a knowledge base article can be in?

A. Active, Approved, Draft, Inactive, or Scheduled
B. Active or Inactive
C. Approved, Archived, Discarded, Draft, Expired, or Scheduled
D. Approved, Cancelled, Draft, Expired, On Hold, or Scheduled

Correct Answer: A

Latest Microsoft MB2-718 Practice Question 2:
Which of the following records can you convert into a case?

A. task
B. queue
C. lead
D. opportunity

Correct Answer: A

Free MB2-718 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
Under which two circumstances will a routing rule be applied to a case without user intervention?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. A case is created as the result of a record creation rule.
B. A case was created before the routing rule was activated.
C. A case is created by using a convert to case action.
D. A case is created manually.

Correct Answer: BD

New MB2-718 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
You install Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which three knowledge base article templates are available?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Solution to a Problem
B. Standard KB Article
C. Case Escalation
D. Coverage Dates
E. Procedure

Correct Answer: BDE

Download MB2-718 PDF Question 5:
You have a Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment that has no customization*. You are working in the interactive service hub with a single-stream dashboard for cases.
Which option can you use to filter cases?

A. Business process stage
B. Title
C. Product
D. Category

Correct Answer: A

Free Download Microsoft MB2-718 Demo Question 6:
You are attempting to resolve a case.
For which situation will the system display a prompt before reaching the Case Resolution window?

A. The case has a service-level agreement (SLA) that was not met.
B. The case has an open activity.
C. The customer will exceed their entitlement allotment.
D. The case has an open parent case.

Correct Answer: B

MCSE-Business Applications MB2-718 Practice Question 7:
You use the interactive service hub to manage cases.
Users report that they have difficulty finding a specific knowledge base article when they initiate a search from within a case.
You need to ensure that search returns relevant results.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal?
Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Relate the article to one or more categories.
B. Relate the article to a more relevant subject.
C. Update the article description.
D. Add additional keywords.

Correct Answer: AC

Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Customer Service Microsoft MB2-718 Online Quiz Question 8:
Which two of the following are valid routing rule actions?
Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Cancel Case
B. Send Email
C. Assign to User/Team
D. Route to Queue

Correct Answer: BC

MCSE-Business Applications MB2-718 Sample Question 9:
You have a Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment. You implement Field Service. You need to check the work order instructions in the Field Service mobile app.
Which tab on the work order contains instructions?

A. Incidents
B. Other
C. Info
D. Booking

Correct Answer: A

Free Microsoft MB2-718 Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Customer Service Demo Question 10:
You need to change the warehouse location for product inventory.
What should you do?

A. Create a new Product Relationship record.
B. Create a new Warehouse record.
C. Create a new Inventory Transfer record.
D. Create a new Inventory Adjustment record.

Correct Answer: D


ree Microsoft MB2-718 Sample Quesiton 1:
Your organization plans to use Voice of the Customer to send surveys to select groups of customers. You need to customize branding colors and logos for the surveys. What should you do?

A. Modify Voice of the Customer survey themes.
B. Configure system settings.
C. Modify Microsoft Dynamics 365 themes.
D. Update Voice of the Customer piped data.

Answer: A

Latest Microsoft MB2-718 Practice Question 2:
Which three actions can you perform by using editable grids? Each correct answer presents a complete
solution.

A. Update a lookup fie4d to a custom entity.
B. Edit records by using mobile clients.
C. Group records by a specific column.
D. Update a Customer Type lookup field.
E. Update the value of an Owner lookup field.

Answer: A,B,C

Free MB2-718 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
You plan to create surveys for a multinational company that manages hotels. You must create a unique
survey for each hotel location. Which statement is true?

A. You can capture up to 10,000 survey responses per day.
B. You can store unlimited survey responses over time.
C. You can publish a maximum of 200 surveys.
D. All surveys must use the same theme.

Answer: C

New MB2-718 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
You are creating a new survey with the Voice of the Customer Survey designer. Which two statements regarding the Voice of the Customer Survey designer are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. The Complete page must always display last.
B. The Welcome page must always display first.
C. Surveys can have up to three pages.
D. Surveys can contain unlimited questions.

Answer: AB

Download MB2-718 PDF Question 5:
You need to implement Microsoft Power BI to analyze and visualize data.
Which two actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Use iframes to display content
B. Implement custom visualizations.
C. Use a file that is stored in Microsoft OneDrive as a data source.
D. Display the most recent version of the data always.

Answer: BC

Free Download Microsoft MB2-718 Demo Question 6:
You enable feedback for a Voice of the Customer survey. What is the total number of questions allowed for the survey?

A. 30
B. 40
C. 100
D. 250

Answer: B

MCSE-Business Applications MB2-718 Practice Question 7:
You need to provide quick ad-hoc analysis of data from within the Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment Which Export to Excel option should you use?

A. Excel Online
B. static worksheet
C. dynamic worksheet
D. dynamic pivot table

Answer: A

Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Customer Service Microsoft MB2-718 Online Quiz Question 8:
You have access to the desktop version of Microsoft Excel and Excel Online.
You need to perform a bulk update of data for 225 contacts.
What are two ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Open the data in Excel Online, make updates, and then save changes to Microsoft Dynamics 365.
B. Export data as a dynamic pivot table, make updates, and then save changes to Microsoft Dynamics365.
C. Export the data as a static worksheet make updates, and then save changes to Microsoft Dynamics365.
D. Export the data as a static worksheet, make updates, and then import the data back into MicrosoftDynamics 365.

Answer: A,D

MCSE-Business Applications MB2-718 Sample Question 9:
You implement the Unified Service Desk (USD). You plan to implement actions and replacement parameters. Which three symbols are valid replacement keys? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. ^
B. –
C. +
D. $
E. ~

Answer: A,C,D


page 1 from 1

Recent Post