Microsoft 70-768 Dumps - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our Microsoft 70-768 Dumps Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


Microsoft 70-768 Dumps

Free Microsoft 70-768 Sample Quesiton 1:
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project that will be used by the finance, sales, and marketing teams.
The sales team reports that the model is too complex and difficult to use. The sales team does not need any information other than sales-related resources in the tabular model. The finance and marketing teams need to see all the resources in the tabular model.
You need to implement a solution that meets the needs of the sales team while minimizing development and administrative effort.
What should you do?

A. Create a separate partition for each team.
B. Create a separate data source for each team.
C. Create a perspective for the sales team.
D. Enable client side security to filter non-sales data.

Correct Answer: C

Latest Microsoft 70-768 Practice Question 2:
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project.
You need to grant the minimum permissions necessary to enable users to query data in a data model.
Which role permission should you use?

A. Explorer
B. Process
C. Browser
D. Administrator
E. Select
F. Read

Correct Answer: F

Free 70-768 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project.
In the data warehouse, a table named Sales Persons and Territories defines a relationship between a salesperson’s name, logon ID, and assigned sales territory.
You need to ensure that each salesperson has access to data from only the sales territory assigned to that salesperson. You need to use the least amount of development effort to achieve this goal.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A. Create a new role named Sales Persons with Read permission. Add each salesperson’s logon as a member to the role.
B. Add the Sales Persons and Territories table to the model, define the relationships, and then implement dynamic security by using row filters. Grant each salesperson access to the model.
C. Create a new Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) security group and add each salesperson as a member. Then create a new role named Sales Persons with Read permission.
Add the group as a member to the new role.
D. Create a separate tabular model for each sales territory and assign each tabular model a corresponding sales territory name. Grant each salesperson access to the corresponding tabular model of the assigned sales territory.

Correct Answer: B

New 70-768 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
You are troubleshooting query performance for a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.
A user reports that a Multidimensional Expressions (MDX) query is very slow.
You need to identify the MDX query statement in a trace by using SQL Server Profiler.
Which event class should you use?

A. Get Data From Aggregation
B. Query Subcube
C. Query Begin
D. Progress Report Begin
E. Calculate Non Empty Begin
F. Execute MDX Script Begin

Correct Answer: C

Download 70-768 PDF Question 5:
You maintain SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) instances.
You need to configure an installation of PowerPivot for Microsoft SharePoint in a SharePoint farm.
Which tool should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. SQL Server Configuration Manager
B. PowerPivot Configuration Tool
C. SharePoint Products Configuration Wizard
D. SharePoint Central Administration
E. PowerShell

Correct Answer: ABD

Free Download Microsoft 70-768 Demo Question 6:
You are developing a tabular Business Intelligence Semantic Model (BISM) database based on a SQL Server database.
In the data source, the FactInternetSales table is partitioned by month. Data from the current month has been updated and new data has been inserted in the FactInternetSales table, in the DimProduct table, and in the DimCustomer table.
In the model, the FactInternetSales table is also partitioned by month.
You need to ensure that the model has the most recent data while minimizing the processing time.
What should you do?

A. Process the latest FactInternetSales model table partition, the DimProduct table, and the DimCustomer table with the Process Clear processing option. Then
process the database with the Process Data processing option.
B. Process the latest FactInternetSales model table partition, the DimProduct table, and the DimCustomer table with the Process Clear processing option. Then process the database with the Process Full processing option.
C. Process the latest FactInternetSales model table partition, the DimProduct table, and the DimCustomer table with the Process Defrag processing option. Then process the database with the Process Recalc processing option.
D. Process the latest FactInternetSales model table partition, the DimProduct table, and the DimCustomer table with the Process Data processing option. Then
process the database with the Process Defrag processing option.
E. Process the latest FactInternetSales model table partition, the DimProduct table, and the DimCustomer table with the Process Data processing option. Then process the database with the Process Recalc processing option.

Correct Answer: D

Microsoft Other Certification 70-768 Practice Question 7:
You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report.
The report defines a single SQL Server data source and dataset.
You need to include additional data sourced from a Microsoft Azure SQL Database in the report.
What should you do?

A. Create a SQL Server data source and then add a dataset that uses the new data source.
B. Create a Microsoft Azure SQL Database data source and then add a dataset that uses the new data source.
C. Generate an Atom-compliant data feed for the report.
D. Create a Microsoft Azure SQL Database dataset that uses the existing data source.

Correct Answer: B

Developing SQL Data Models Microsoft 70-768 Online Quiz Question 8:
You are developing a new SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report in SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT). This report has a table named Table1 and a textbox named Textbox1.
Table1 is initially visible but the user must be able to choose when to hide it.
You need to develop the report to meet the requirement.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A. For the properties of Table1, configure the Display can be toggled by this report item option to use Textbox1.
B. Configure Textbox1 to drill through to rerun the report to toggle the display of Table1.
C. For the properties of Table1, configure the Display can be toggled by this report item option to use Table1
D. Add a parameter to the report so users can choose the display state of Table1.

Correct Answer: A

Microsoft Other Certification 70-768 Sample Question 9:
You are developing a new SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report in SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT).
The report must define a report parameter to prompt the user for the business unit. Each business unit has a unique font scheme combination of font and size properties.
You need to ensure that all of the text boxes in the table headers use the correct business unit font properties.
What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A. Add one report variable for FontFamily Assign it with an expression to return the appropriate colors. For each header text box, set the Color and FontSize properties by using the variables.
B. For each header text box, assign expressions to the FontFamily and FontSize properties.
C. Add two report variables named FontFamily and FontSize. Assign them with expressions to return the appropriate colors. For each header text box, use expressions to set the FontFamily and FontSize properties by using the variables.
D. Add two Microsoft Visual C# functions to the code block of the report to implement FontFamily and FontSize functions. For each header text box, use expressions to set the FontFamily and FontSize properties by using the functions.

Correct Answer: D

Free Microsoft 70-768 Developing SQL Data Models Demo Question 10:
You install SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS).
You need to restore a copy of the symmetric key.
Which command should you run?

A. rskeymgmt -d
B. rskeymgmt -e -f %temp%\rs.key -p Password1
C. rskeymgmt -i
D. rskeymgmt -a -f %temp%\rs.key -p Password1

Correct Answer: D


Free Microsoft 70-768 Sample Quesiton 1:
You are responsible for installing new database server instances.
You must install Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) to support deployment of the following projects. You develop both projects by using SQL Server Data Tools.
Project1 uses the tabular data model.
Project2 uses SQL Server data mining to predict customer-purchasing intentions by using the Decision Trees algorithm.
You need to install the appropriate services to support both projects.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Install one tabular instance of SSAS and enable the Data Mining Extensions.
B. Install one multidimensional instance of SSAS.
C. Install one tabular instance of SSAS.
D. Install a multidimensional instance and a Power Pivot instance of SSAS on the same server.
E. Install two separate tabular instances of SSAS.

Correct Answer: BC

Latest Microsoft 70-768 Practice Question 2:
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the
series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular model for a travel agency that specializes in vacation packages. Vacation bookings and
packages are stored in a SQL Server database. You use the model as the basis for customer emails that highlight vacation packages that are currently
underbooked, or projected to be underbooked.
The company plans to incorporate cruise ship vacation packages. Cruise ship vacation packages include new features such as region availability and cruise line
specialties that require changes to the tabular model.
You must ensure that the tabular model reflects the new vacation packages.
You need to configure the tabular data model.
What should you do?

A. Ensure that DirectQuery is enabled for the model.
B. Ensure that DirectQuery is disabled for the model.
C. Ensure that the Transactional Deployment property is set to True.
D. Ensure that the Transactional Deployment property is set to False.
E. Process the model in Process Full mode.
F. Process the model in Process Data mode.
G. Process the model in Process Defrag mode.

Correct Answer: E

Free 70-768 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the
series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular model for a retail company. The model is the basis for reports on inventory levels, popular products, and regional store performance.
The company recently split up into multiple companies based on product lines. Each company starts with a copy of the database and tabular model that contains data for a specific product line.
You need to optimize performance of queries that use the copied tabular models while minimizing downtime.
What should you do?

A. Ensure that DirectQuery is enabled for the model.
B. Ensure that DirectQuery is disabled for the model.
C. Ensure that the Transactional Deployment property is set to True.
D. Ensure that the Transactional Deployment property is set to False.
E. Process the model in Process Full mode.
F. Process the model in Process Data mode.
G. Process the model in Process Defrag mode.

Correct Answer: C

New 70-768 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You are developing Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular model. The model must meet the following requirements:
Support the RELATED and TRUNC DAX functions.
Show updated data as quickly as possible.
You need to configure model.
What should you do?

A. Ensure that DirectQuery is enabled for the model.
B. Ensure that DirectQuery is disabled for the model.
C. Ensure that the Transactional Deployment property is set to True.
D. Ensure that the Transactional Deployment property is set to False.
E. Process the model in Process Full mode.
F. Process the model in Process Data mode.
G. Process the model in Process Defrag mode.

Correct Answer: A

Download 70-768 PDF Question 5:
You are optimizing a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) multidimensional model over a SQL Server database. You have a table named City which has
several dimensions that do not contain a space in their names. One dimension is named SalesTerritory rather than Sales Territory.
You need to ensure that Report developers can drag the attribute name to the report rather than having to re-label the attributes by implementing spaces. You must
minimize administrative effort and not break any upstream processes.
What should you do?

A. In the SQL Server database, run the system procedure sp_rename to rename the columns in the base tables with the target name.
B. In SQL Server Management Studio, navigate to the City table, expand the columns, press F2, and rename the columns in the base tables.
C. In the SQL Server database, implement a SYNONYM.
D. In the SQL Server database, implement a view over the City table that aliases the columns in the tables.

Correct Answer: D

Free Download Microsoft 70-768 Demo Question 6:
Case Study #1
This is a case study. Case studies are not limited separately. You can use as much exam time as you would like to complete each case. However, there may be additional case studies and sections on this exam. You must manage your time to ensure that you are able to complete all questions included on this exam in the time provided.
To answer the questions included in a case study, you will need to reference information that is provided in the case study. Case studies might contain exhibits and other resources that provide more information about the scenario that is described in the case study. Each question is independent of the other question on this case study.
At the end of this case study, a review screen will appear. This screen allows you to review your answers and to make changes before you move to the next sections of the exam. After you begin a new section, you cannot return to this section.
To start the case study To display the first question on this case study, click the Next button. Use the buttons in the left pane to explore the content of the case study before you answer the
questions. Clicking these buttons displays information such as business requirements, existing environment, and problem statements. If the case study has an All Information tab, note that the information displayed is identical to the information displayed on the subsequent tabs. When you are ready to answer a question, click the Question button to return to the question. Background Wide World Importers imports and sells clothing. The company has a multidimensional Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services instance. The server has 80 gigabytes (GB) of available physical memory. The following installed services are running on the server:
SQL Server Database Engine
SQL Server Analysis Services (multidimensional)
The database engine instance has been configured for a hard cap of 50 GB, and it cannot be lowered. The instance contains the following cubes: SalesAnalysis, OrderAnalysis.
Reports that are generated based on data from the OrderAnalysis cube take more time to complete when they are generated in the afternoon each day. You examine the server and observe that it is under significant memory pressure.
Processing for all cubes must occur automatically in increments. You create one job to process the cubes and another job to process the dimensions. You must configure a processing task for each job that optimizes performance. As the cubes grown in size, the overnight processing of the cubes often do not complete during the allowed maintenance time window.
SalesAnalysis
The SalesAnalysis cube is currently being tested before being used in production. Users report that day name attribute values are sorted alphabetically. Day name attribute values must be sorted chronologically. Users report that they are unable to query the cube while any cube processing operations are in progress. You need
to maximize data availability during cube processing and ensure that you process both dimensions and measures.
OrderAnalysis
The OrderAnalysis cube is used for reporting and ad-hoc queries from Microsoft Excel. The data warehouse team adds a new table named Fact.Transaction to the
cube. The Fact.Transaction table includes a column named Total Including Tax. You must add a new measure named Transactions – Total Including Tax to the cube. The measure must be calculated as the sum of the Total Including Tax column across any selected relevant dimensions.
Finance The Finance cube is used to analyze General Ledger entries for the company.
Requirements
You must minimize the time that it takes to process cubes while meeting the following requirements:
The Sales cube requires overnight processing of dimensions, cubes, measure groups, and partitions.
The OrderAnalysis cube requires overnight processing of dimensions only.
The Finance cube requires overnight processing of dimensions only.
You need to configure the server to optimize the afternoon report generation based on the OrderAnalysis cube.
Which property should you configure?

A. LowMemoryLimit
B. VertiPaqPagingPolicy
C. TotalMemoryLimit
D. VirtualMemoryLimit

Correct Answer: A

Microsoft Certification 70-768 Practice Question 7:
You are responsible for installing new database server instances.
You must install Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) to support deployment of the following projects. You develop both projects by using SQL Server
Data Tools.
Project1 uses the tabular data model.
Project2 uses SQL Server data mining to predict customer-purchasing intentions by using the Decision Trees algorithm.
You need to install the appropriate services to support both projects.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Install one tabular instance of SSAS and enable the Data Mining Extensions.
B. Install one multidimensional instance of SSAS.
C. Install one tabular instance of SSAS.
D. Install a multidimensional instance and a Power Pivot instance of SSAS on the same server.
E. Install two separate tabular instances of SSAS.

Correct Answer: BC

Developing SQL Data Models Microsoft 70-768 Online Quiz Question 8:
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the
series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular model for a retail company. The model is the basis for reports on inventory levels, popular
products, and regional store performance.
The company recently split up into multiple companies based on product lines. Each company starts with a copy of the database and tabular model that contains
data for a specific product line.
You need to optimize performance of queries that use the copied tabular models while minimizing downtime.
What should you do?

A. Ensure that DirectQuery is enabled for the model.
B. Ensure that DirectQuery is disabled for the model.
C. Ensure that the Transactional Deployment property is set to True.
D. Ensure that the Transactional Deployment property is set to False.
E. Process the model in Process Full mode.
F. Process the model in Process Data mode.
G. Process the model in Process Defrag mode.

Correct Answer: C

Microsoft Certification 70-768 Sample Question 9:
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the
series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You are developing Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular model.
The model must meet the following requirements:
Support the RELATED and TRUNC DAX functions.
Show updated data as quickly as possible.
You need to configure model.
What should you do?

A. Ensure that DirectQuery is enabled for the model.
B. Ensure that DirectQuery is disabled for the model.
C. Ensure that the Transactional Deployment property is set to True.
D. Ensure that the Transactional Deployment property is set to False.
E. Process the model in Process Full mode.
F. Process the model in Process Data mode.
G. Process the model in Process Defrag mode.

Correct Answer: A

Free Microsoft 70-768 Developing SQL Data Models Demo Question 10:
You are building a Microsoft SQL Server Analysis Services multidimensional model over a SQL Server database. In a cube named OrderAnalysis, there is a standard cube dimension named Stock Item.
This dimension has the following attributes:
Stock Item Key
WWI Stock Item ID
Stock Item
Color
Selling Package
Buying Package
Brand
Size
Lead Time Days
Quantity Per Outer
Is Chiller Stock
Barcode
Tax Rate
Unit Price
Recommended Retail Price
Typical Weight Per Unit
Photo
Valid From
Valid To
Lineages Key
Users report that the attributes Stock Item Key and Photo are distracting and are not providing any value. They have asked for the attributes to be removed.
However, these attributes are needed by other cubes.
You need to hide the specified attributes from the end users of the OrderAnalysis cube. You do not want to change the structure of the dimension.
Which change should you make to the properties for the Stock Item Key and Photo attributes?

A. Set the AttributeHierarchyVisible property to False.
B. Set the AttributeHierarchyEnabledproperty to False.
C. Set the AttributeVisibility property to Hidden.
D. Set the Usage property to Regular.
E. Set the AttributeHierarchyDisplayFolder property to Hidden.

Correct Answer: A


Free Microsoft 70-768 Sample Quesiton 1:
You are working with a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in native mode.
An item role named Developer is present on the server.
The Developer role cannot view and modify report caching parameters.
You need to ensure that the Developer role can view and modify report caching parameters.
Which task should you add to the Developer role?

A. View data sources
B. Manage individual subscriptions
C. Manage all subscriptions
D. Manage report history

Correct Answer: D

Latest Microsoft 70-768 Practice Question 2:
You are developing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report that renders in HTML.
The report includes a dataset with fields named Description, Price, and Color.
The report layout includes a table that displays product details and also includes columns named Description, Price, and Color.
You need to modify the report so that users can sort products by the Price column.
What should you do?

A. Add a group for the Price field.
B. Add a custom action to the Price text box.
C. Set the SortExpression property to =Fields!Price.Name for the Price text box.
D. Set the SortExpression property to =Fields!Price.Value for the Price text box.
E. Set the SortExpression value to =Fields!Price.Description for the Price text box.
F. In the Expression dialog box for the Price text box, enter the =SortBy Fields!Price.Value expression.
G. On the Row Visibility dialog box, select the Display can be toggled by this report item check box. Then select the Price text box.
H. In the Interactive Sorting page of the Price text box properties, select the Enable interactive sorting on this text box check box, and then select the Price field for
the Sort by property.

Correct Answer: DH

Free 70-768 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project.
The model includes a table named Sales.
The Sales table includes a single date column.
The Sales table must meet the following requirements:

  • Queries must be able to return all rows.
  • Must be able to support four different processing schedules for different date ranges.
  • Date ranges must not include any overlapping data.
    You need to implement a solution that meets the requirements.
    What should you do?

A. Convert the Sales table into four smaller tables by using row filter queries. Use one perspective for each of the four tables.
B. Create four partitions for the Sales table. Use row filter queries for each partition.
C. Convert the Sales table into four smaller tables by using row filter queries. Use one perspective for all four tables.
D. Create four partitions for the Sales table. Create four roles. Use the same row filter queries for each role and partition.

Correct Answer: B

New 70-768 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
You are modifying a SQL Server Analysis Service (SSAS) cube.
The cube consist of a single measure group that contains the following measures:

  • Total Quantity On Hand
  • Average Quantity On Hand
    The measure group has a single partition that uses the MOLAP storage mode.
    You need to modify the cube design to ensure that the Total Quantity On Hand measure is updated in real- time and that Average Quantity On Hand measure is
    updated hourly.
    What should you do?

A. Create a new measure group for the Average Quantity On Hand measure. Configure the storage mode for the new measure group s partition to ROLAP.
B. Change the storage mode of the partition to use proactive caching with minimum latency.
C. Create a new measure group for the Total Quantity On Hand measure. Configure the storage mode for the new measure group s partition to ROLAP.
D. Create an XMLA script that will process the cube and then use SQL Server Agent to execute the script continuously.

Correct Answer: C

Download 70-768 PDF Question 5:
You are developing a BI Semantic Model (BISM) based on a simple and small dataset sourced from SQL Server.
The data size and complexity of the data relationships will not change.
The model will be used to produce reports in Power View.
You need to use an appropriate project type.
Which project types should you use? (Each answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. a tabular project that uses the DirectQuery query mode
B. a tabular project that uses the In-Memory query mode
C. a multidimensional project that uses the ROLAP storage mode
D. a multidimensional project that uses the MOLAP storage mode
E. a PowerPivot workbook that is deployed to Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010

Correct Answer: ABE

Free Download Microsoft 70-768 Demo Question 6:
You manage an environment that has SharePoint Server 2010 and a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in SharePoint integrated mode.
Several report subscriptions are configured to deliver reports through a shared folder by using a shared schedule.
The shared folder will be going offline.
You need to temporarily suspend the shared schedule until the shared folder is brought back online.
What should you do?

A. In SharePoint Central Administration, pause the shared schedule.
B. Open Report Manager and then pause the shared schedule.
C. In SharePoint Central Administration, delete the shared schedule.
D. Open Report Manager and then delete the shared schedule.

Correct Answer: A

Microsoft Other Certification 70-768 Practice Question 7:
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project.
The model includes a table named DimEmployee.
The table contains employee details, including the sales territory for each employee.
The table also defines a column named EmployeeAlias which contains the Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain and logon name for each employee.
You create a role named Employees.
You need to configure the Employees roles so that users can query only sales orders for their respective sales territory.
What should you do?

A. Add a row filter that implements the LOOKUPVALUE and CUSTOMDATA functions.
B. Add a row filter that implements the LOOKUPVALUE and USERNAME functions.
C. Add a row filter that implements only the USERNAME function.
D. Add a row filter that implements only the CUSTOMDATA function.

Correct Answer: B

Developing SQL Data Models Microsoft 70-768 Online Quiz Question 8:
You manage an environment that has SharePoint Server 2010 and a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) instance in SharePoint integrated mode.
Several report subscriptions are configured to deliver reports through email by using a shared schedule.
The email server will be going offline.
You need to temporarily suspend the shared schedule until the email server is brought back online.
What should you do?

A. In Report Manager, pause the shared schedule.
B. In Report Manager, delete the shared schedule.
C. In SharePoint Central Administration, delete the shared schedule.
D. In SharePoint Central Administration, pause the shared schedule.

Correct Answer: D

Microsoft Other Certification 70-768 Sample Question 9:
You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular database.
To maximize performance, queries must be resolved only by using cache.
You need to configure the appropriate query mode.
Which query mode should you select?

A. DirectQuery with In-Memory
B. DirectQuery
C. In-Memory
D. In-Memory with DirectQuery

Correct Answer: C

Free Microsoft 70-768 Developing SQL Data Models Demo Question 10:
You are developing a BI Semantic Model (BISM) based on a simple and small dataset sourced from SQL Server.
The data size and complexity of the data relationships will not change.
The model will be used to produce reports in Power View.
The reports will show the relationship between product sales and rainfall over time.
You need to use an appropriate project type.
Which project types should you use? (Each answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. a tabular project that uses the DirectQuery query mode
B. a tabular project that uses the In-Memory query mode
C. a multidimensional project that uses the ROLAP storage mode and columnstore indexes
D. a multidimensional project that uses the MOLAP storage mode and proactive cache
E. a PowerPivot workbook that is deployed to Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010

Correct Answer: ABE


page 1 from 1

Recent Post