Microsoft 70-345 Dumps - Real Exam Questions

Practice Our Microsoft 70-345 Dumps Exam Questions and Pass Your Exam Easily.


Microsoft 70-345 Dumps

Free Microsoft 70-345 Sample Quesiton 1:
You have an exchange server 2016 organization. The organization contains a Mailbox server named EX01. EX01 contains a mailbox database named DB01.
The volume that contains DB01 fails.
You need to perform a dial-tone recovery of the database.
What should you create first?

A. a new Recovery Storage Group
B. a new mailbox database
C. a mailbox move request
D. a mailbox restore request
E. a lagged database copy

Correct Answer: B

Latest Microsoft 70-345 Practice Question 2:
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains five Mailbox servers. The servers are members of a database availability group (DAG).
All of the databases in the DAG are replicated to all of the members.
You plan to perform scheduled maintenance on a Mailbox server named MBX3 that will place the server offline for up to an hour.
You need to ensure that any active databases on MBX3 are activated on other DAG members before performing the maintenance.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Set-MailboxDatabaseCopy
B. Stop-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
C. Resume-MailboxDatabaseCopy
D. Set-MailboxServer

Correct Answer: D

Free 70-345 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG).
You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Test-ServiceHealth
B. Test-ReplicationHealth
C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus

Correct Answer: D

New 70-345 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook anywhere clients
connect to the Mailbox server by using the name outlook.contoso.com.
The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers.
You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable.
What should you add to DNS?

A. one A record
B. two TXT records
C. two SRV records
D. one MX record

Correct Answer: A

Download 70-345 PDF Question 5:
How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation?

A. as an EXE file
B. as a ZIP file of XML files
C. as a Web Application Archive file
D. as a Portal Application Archive file

Correct Answer: D

Free Download Microsoft 70-345 Demo Question 6:
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
You need to ensure that users in each department download an Offline Address Book (OAB) that only contains the users in their department. The solution must
ensure that all of the users can continue to see all the other users in the organization.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Create an OAB for each department
B. Modify the properties for each user mailbox.
C. Create an address book policy (ABP) for each department.
D. Create an address list for each department.
E. Modify the properties of the default OAB.
F. Create an email address policy for each department.

Correct Answer: ABC

MCSE 70-345 Practice Question 7:
Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 organization named contoso.com.
You need to recommend a solution that meets following requirements:
A user named User1 must be able to send email messages by using an alias of sales@contoso.com in the From field.
Recipients of the messages must be prevented from the identifying the actual sender of the message.
User1 and a user named User2 must each receive a copy of replies to sales@contoso.com
What should you recommend?

A. Create a distribution group named Sales that has an alias of Sales. Add User1 and User2 to the group. Assign the Send As permissions to User1.
B. Create a shared mailbox named Sales that has an Alias of Sales. Assign the Receive As permission User1 and User2. Assign the Send As permissions to User1.
C. Create a shared mailbox named Sales that has an Alias of Sales. Assign the Receive As permission User1 and User2. Assign the Send on Behalf permission to User1.
D. Create a distribution group named Sales that has an alias of Sales. Add User1 and User2 to the group. Assign the send on Behalf permission to User1.

Correct Answer: A

Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 Microsoft 70-345 Online Quiz Question 8:
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains several servers.
Users in the marketing department often send Information Rights Management (IRM)-protected email messages. The IRM-protected messages are excluded from
eDiscovery searches.
You need to configure the Exchange Server Organization to ensure that the contents of the mailboxes of the marketing department users are searched for all messages that contain the word ProjectX. The solution must prevent the email messages from being deleted permanently.
You user account is a member of the required role group.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer present part of the solution.

A. Run the New-Mailbox cmdlet
B. Run the New-MailboxSearch cmdlet
C. Run the Set-IRMConfiguration cmdlet
D. Run the Search-Mailbox cmdlet
E. Export the results from the discovery mailbox to a personal folders (PST) file, and then use Microsoft Outlook to open the PST file.
F. Use Outlook on the web to open the discovery mailbox.

Correct Answer: BCE

MCSE 70-345 Sample Question 9:
You have an Exchange Server organization. The organization contains servers that have Exchange Server 2010 and Exchange Server 2016 installed.
You establish a hybrid deployment between Exchange Server and Microsoft Office 365.
Some users have on-premises mailboxes and personal archives in Exchange Online.
You discover that you are unable to use In-Place eDiscovery to search user mailboxes and Exchange Online Archiving archives concurrently.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that In-Place eDiscovery can search the mailboxes and the personal archives concurrently.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. OAuth authentication
B. an organization relationship
C. a retention policy
D. the Mailbox Replication service (MRS)

Correct Answer: A

Free Microsoft 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 Demo Question 10:
You need to configure the virtual directories for the Exchange Server organization.
Which three commands should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Set-MapiVirtualDirectory -ExternalUrl “https://office-online.contoso.com/hosting/discovery”
B. Set-ActiveSyncVirtualDirectory -ExternalUrl “https://mail.contoso.com/Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync”
C. Set-WebServicesVirtualDirectory –ExternalUrl “https://mail.contoso.com/ews/exchange.asmx”
D. Set-AutodiscoverVirtualDirectory –ExternalUrl “https://autodiscover.contoso.com/autodiscover/autodiscover.xml”
E. Set-OwaVirtualDirectory –ExternalUrl “https://mail.contoso.com/owa”

Correct Answer: BCD


Free Microsoft 70-345 Sample Quesiton 1:
You implement the load balancing solution.
You need to configure the health probes to meet the availability requirements.
Which URL should you configure for the probe?

A. https://mail.litware.com/owa/probe.htm
B. https://mail.litware.com/owa/healthcheck.htm
C. http://litware.com/owa/healthcheck.htm
D. http://litware/owa/probe.htm

Correct Answer: B

Latest Microsoft 70-345 Practice Question 2:
You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements for outbound email delivery.
What should you recommend?

A. Microsoft Azure Information Protection
B. data loss prevention (DLP) policies
C. Outlook protection rules
D. Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)

Correct Answer: D

Free 70-345 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
You plan to configure the Exchange organization for site failovers.
You need to recommend how many certificates must be deployed to meet the availability requirements and the security requirements.
What is the minimum number of certificates you should recommend deploying?

A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four

Correct Answer: A

New 70-345 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the high-availability requirements for the mailbox databases.
What should you recommend?

A. Run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet.
B. Deploy a file share witness in Azure.
C. Run the Set-MailboxServer cmdlet.
D. Deploy a file share witness to a branch office.

Correct Answer: B

Download 70-345 PDF Question 5:
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains five Mailbox servers. The servers are members of a database availability group (DAG).
All of the databases in the DAG are replicated to all of the members.
You plan to perform scheduled maintenance on a Mailbox server named MBX3 that will place the server offline for up to an hour.
You need to ensure that any active databases on MBX3 are activated on other DAG members before performing the maintenance.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Set-MailboxDatabaseCopy
B. Stop-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
C. Resume-MailboxDatabaseCopy
D. Set-MailboxServer

Correct Answer: D

Free Download Microsoft 70-345 Demo Question 6:
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG).
You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Test-ServiceHealth
B. Test-ReplicationHealth
C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus

Correct Answer: D

MCSE 70-345 Practice Question 7:
Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook Anywhere clients
connect to the Mailbox server by using the name outlook.contoso.com.
The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers.
You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable.
What should you add to DNS?

A. one A record
B. two TXT records
C. two SRV records
D. one MX record

Correct Answer: A

Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 Microsoft 70-345 Online Quiz Question 8:
How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation?

A. as an EXE file
B. as a ZIP file of XML files
C. as a Web Application Archive file
D. as a Portal Application Archive file

Correct Answer: D

MCSE 70-345 Sample Question 9:
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
You need to ensure that users in each department download an Offline Address Book (OAB) that only contains the users in their department. The solution must
ensure that all of the users can continue to see all the other users in the organization.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Create an OAB for each department
B. Modify the properties for each user mailbox.
C. Create an address book policy (ABP) for each department.
D. Create an address list for each department.
E. Modify the properties of the default OAB.
F. Create an email address policy for each department.

Correct Answer: ABC

Free Microsoft 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 Demo Question 10:
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains several servers.
Users in the marketing department often send Information Rights Management (IRM)-protected email messages. The IRM-protected messages are excluded from eDiscovery searches.
You need to configure the Exchange Server Organization to ensure that the contents of the mailboxes of the marketing department users are searched for all messages that contain the word ProjectX. The solution must prevent the email messages from being deleted permanently.
Your user account is a member of the required role group.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer present part of the solution.

A. Run the New-Mailbox cmdlet
B. Run the New-MailboxSearch cmdlet
C. Run the Set-IRMConfiguration cmdlet
D. Run the Search-Mailbox cmdlet
E. Export the results from the discovery mailbox to a personal folders (PST) file, and then use Microsoft Outlook to open the PST file.
F. Use Outlook on the web to open the discovery mailbox.

Correct Answer: BCE


Free Microsoft 70-345 Sample Quesiton 1:
You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the highavailability requirements for the mailbox databases. What should you recommend?

A. Run TheSet-MailBoxDatabasecmdlet.
B. Run theSet-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupcmdlet
C. Run theSet-MailBoxServer cmdlet.
D. Run theSet-MailBoxDatabaseCopycmdlet.

Answer: C

Latest Microsoft 70-345 Practice Question 2:
You begin to implement the Exchange Server 2016 servers and plan to decommission the Exchange Server 2013 servers during the next six months.
You need to recommend which actions must be performed to support the planned changes for document collaboration.
You install Microsoft Office Online Server on a new server.
Which two cmdlets should you recommend running next? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. New-OfficeWebAppsFarm
B. Set-PartnerApplication
C. Set-MailboxServer
D. New-OfficeWebAppsHost
E. Set-OrganizationConfig

Answer: A, C

Free 70-345 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
You need to recommend a solution for the users involved in the legal disputes. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. a journal rule
B. an Outlook protection rule
C. an in-place Hold
D. a Litigation Hold

Answer: C

New 70-345 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
You deploy Layer 7 load balancers to the New York and London offices.
You are planning the namespace configuration that will be used once you complete the planned upgrade to Exchange Server 2016.
You need to recommend a solution to meet the connectivity requirements for the
namespaces.
What should you recommend?

A. On the New York office servers, change the internal URLs to mail.fabrikam.com.
B. On all of the branch office servers, change the external URLs to Snull.
C. On all of the branch office servers, change the external URLs to
mail.fabnkam.com.
D. On the New York office servers, change the internal URLs to Snull.

Answer: C

Download 70-345 PDF Question 5:
You need to recommend changes to the messaging infrastructure. The changes must meet the connectivity requirements after the planned upgrade. Which two actions
should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. From the Mailbox servers, import the Edge Subscription file.
B. On the Edge Transport Servers, start Edge Synchronization.
C. On the Edge Transport servers, import the Edge Subscription file.
D. On the Edge Transport servers, create an Edge Subscription file.
E. On the Mailbox servers, restart the Microsoft Exchange Transport service.

Answer: A, E

Free Download Microsoft 70-345 Demo Question 6:
You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the highavailability requirements for the mailbox databases. What should you recommend?

A. Run the Suspend-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet
B. Run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet.
C. Deploy a file share witness to a branch office.
D. Modify the cluster resource properties.

Answer: A

MCSE 70-345 Practice Question 7:
HOTSPOT
You need to configure a data loss prevention (DLP) policy to meet the compliance and security requirements.
How should you configure the policy rule? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are a.

Answer:

Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 Microsoft 70-345 Online Quiz Question 8:
HOTSPOT
You need to recommend how many database availability groups (DAGs) and how many namespaces must be added to the site resilience solution to meet the availability
requirements.
How many namespaces and DAGs should you recommend adding? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are a.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

MCSE 70-345 Sample Question 9:
You plan to create a new mailbox for the auditing department.
You need to recommend which task must be performed immediately after the mailbox is created. The solution must meet the compliance requirements.
What should you recommend?

A. Enable an archive for the new mailbox.
B. Place the new mailbox on Litigation Hold.
C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
D. Run the Start-ManagedFolderAssistant cmdlet.

Answer: B

Free Microsoft 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 Demo Question 10:
HOTSPOT
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the security alert issue encountered by the Paris office users after the planned upgraded.
Which command should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are a.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:


page 1 from 1

Recent Post