Free Microsoft 70-345 Sample Quesiton 1:
You have an exchange server 2016 organization. The organization contains a Mailbox server named EX01. EX01 contains a mailbox database named DB01.
The volume that contains DB01 fails.
You need to perform a dial-tone recovery of the database.
What should you create first?

A. a new Recovery Storage Group
B. a new mailbox database
C. a mailbox move request
D. a mailbox restore request
E. a lagged database copy

Correct Answer: B

Latest Microsoft 70-345 Practice Question 2:
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains five Mailbox servers. The servers are members of a database availability group (DAG).
All of the databases in the DAG are replicated to all of the members.
You plan to perform scheduled maintenance on a Mailbox server named MBX3 that will place the server offline for up to an hour.
You need to ensure that any active databases on MBX3 are activated on other DAG members before performing the maintenance.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Set-MailboxDatabaseCopy
B. Stop-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
C. Resume-MailboxDatabaseCopy
D. Set-MailboxServer

Correct Answer: D

Free 70-345 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG).
You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Test-ServiceHealth
B. Test-ReplicationHealth
C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus

Correct Answer: D

New 70-345 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook anywhere clients
connect to the Mailbox server by using the name outlook.contoso.com.
The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers.
You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable.
What should you add to DNS?

A. one A record
B. two TXT records
C. two SRV records
D. one MX record

Correct Answer: A

Download 70-345 PDF Question 5:
How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation?

A. as an EXE file
B. as a ZIP file of XML files
C. as a Web Application Archive file
D. as a Portal Application Archive file

Correct Answer: D

Free Download Microsoft 70-345 Demo Question 6:
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
You need to ensure that users in each department download an Offline Address Book (OAB) that only contains the users in their department. The solution must
ensure that all of the users can continue to see all the other users in the organization.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Create an OAB for each department
B. Modify the properties for each user mailbox.
C. Create an address book policy (ABP) for each department.
D. Create an address list for each department.
E. Modify the properties of the default OAB.
F. Create an email address policy for each department.

Correct Answer: ABC

MCSE 70-345 Practice Question 7:
Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 organization named contoso.com.
You need to recommend a solution that meets following requirements:
A user named User1 must be able to send email messages by using an alias of sales@contoso.com in the From field.
Recipients of the messages must be prevented from the identifying the actual sender of the message.
User1 and a user named User2 must each receive a copy of replies to sales@contoso.com
What should you recommend?

A. Create a distribution group named Sales that has an alias of Sales. Add User1 and User2 to the group. Assign the Send As permissions to User1.
B. Create a shared mailbox named Sales that has an Alias of Sales. Assign the Receive As permission User1 and User2. Assign the Send As permissions to User1.
C. Create a shared mailbox named Sales that has an Alias of Sales. Assign the Receive As permission User1 and User2. Assign the Send on Behalf permission to User1.
D. Create a distribution group named Sales that has an alias of Sales. Add User1 and User2 to the group. Assign the send on Behalf permission to User1.

Correct Answer: A

Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 Microsoft 70-345 Online Quiz Question 8:
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains several servers.
Users in the marketing department often send Information Rights Management (IRM)-protected email messages. The IRM-protected messages are excluded from
eDiscovery searches.
You need to configure the Exchange Server Organization to ensure that the contents of the mailboxes of the marketing department users are searched for all messages that contain the word ProjectX. The solution must prevent the email messages from being deleted permanently.
You user account is a member of the required role group.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer present part of the solution.

A. Run the New-Mailbox cmdlet
B. Run the New-MailboxSearch cmdlet
C. Run the Set-IRMConfiguration cmdlet
D. Run the Search-Mailbox cmdlet
E. Export the results from the discovery mailbox to a personal folders (PST) file, and then use Microsoft Outlook to open the PST file.
F. Use Outlook on the web to open the discovery mailbox.

Correct Answer: BCE

MCSE 70-345 Sample Question 9:
You have an Exchange Server organization. The organization contains servers that have Exchange Server 2010 and Exchange Server 2016 installed.
You establish a hybrid deployment between Exchange Server and Microsoft Office 365.
Some users have on-premises mailboxes and personal archives in Exchange Online.
You discover that you are unable to use In-Place eDiscovery to search user mailboxes and Exchange Online Archiving archives concurrently.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that In-Place eDiscovery can search the mailboxes and the personal archives concurrently.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. OAuth authentication
B. an organization relationship
C. a retention policy
D. the Mailbox Replication service (MRS)

Correct Answer: A

Free Microsoft 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 Demo Question 10:
You need to configure the virtual directories for the Exchange Server organization.
Which three commands should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Set-MapiVirtualDirectory -ExternalUrl “https://office-online.contoso.com/hosting/discovery”
B. Set-ActiveSyncVirtualDirectory -ExternalUrl “https://mail.contoso.com/Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync”
C. Set-WebServicesVirtualDirectory –ExternalUrl “https://mail.contoso.com/ews/exchange.asmx”
D. Set-AutodiscoverVirtualDirectory –ExternalUrl “https://autodiscover.contoso.com/autodiscover/autodiscover.xml”
E. Set-OwaVirtualDirectory –ExternalUrl “https://mail.contoso.com/owa”

Correct Answer: BCD



Free Microsoft 70-345 Sample Quesiton 1:
You implement the load balancing solution.
You need to configure the health probes to meet the availability requirements.
Which URL should you configure for the probe?

A. https://mail.litware.com/owa/probe.htm
B. https://mail.litware.com/owa/healthcheck.htm
C. http://litware.com/owa/healthcheck.htm
D. http://litware/owa/probe.htm

Correct Answer: B

Latest Microsoft 70-345 Practice Question 2:
You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements for outbound email delivery.
What should you recommend?

A. Microsoft Azure Information Protection
B. data loss prevention (DLP) policies
C. Outlook protection rules
D. Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)

Correct Answer: D

Free 70-345 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
You plan to configure the Exchange organization for site failovers.
You need to recommend how many certificates must be deployed to meet the availability requirements and the security requirements.
What is the minimum number of certificates you should recommend deploying?

A. one
B. two
C. three
D. four

Correct Answer: A

New 70-345 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the high-availability requirements for the mailbox databases.
What should you recommend?

A. Run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet.
B. Deploy a file share witness in Azure.
C. Run the Set-MailboxServer cmdlet.
D. Deploy a file share witness to a branch office.

Correct Answer: B

Download 70-345 PDF Question 5:
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains five Mailbox servers. The servers are members of a database availability group (DAG).
All of the databases in the DAG are replicated to all of the members.
You plan to perform scheduled maintenance on a Mailbox server named MBX3 that will place the server offline for up to an hour.
You need to ensure that any active databases on MBX3 are activated on other DAG members before performing the maintenance.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Set-MailboxDatabaseCopy
B. Stop-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
C. Resume-MailboxDatabaseCopy
D. Set-MailboxServer

Correct Answer: D

Free Download Microsoft 70-345 Demo Question 6:
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains a database availability group (DAG).
You need to identify the number of transaction logs that are in replay queue.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Test-ServiceHealth
B. Test-ReplicationHealth
C. Get-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup
D. Get-MailboxDatabaseCopyStatus

Correct Answer: D

MCSE 70-345 Practice Question 7:
Your company has a data center. The data center contains a server that has Exchange Server 2016 and the Mailbox server role installed. Outlook Anywhere clients
connect to the Mailbox server by using the name outlook.contoso.com.
The company plans to open a second data center and to provision a database availability group (DAG) that spans both data centers.
You need to ensure that Outlook Anywhere clients can connect if one of the data centers becomes unavailable.
What should you add to DNS?

A. one A record
B. two TXT records
C. two SRV records
D. one MX record

Correct Answer: A

Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 Microsoft 70-345 Online Quiz Question 8:
How is the IBM Content Template Catalog delivered for installation?

A. as an EXE file
B. as a ZIP file of XML files
C. as a Web Application Archive file
D. as a Portal Application Archive file

Correct Answer: D

MCSE 70-345 Sample Question 9:
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
You need to ensure that users in each department download an Offline Address Book (OAB) that only contains the users in their department. The solution must
ensure that all of the users can continue to see all the other users in the organization.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Create an OAB for each department
B. Modify the properties for each user mailbox.
C. Create an address book policy (ABP) for each department.
D. Create an address list for each department.
E. Modify the properties of the default OAB.
F. Create an email address policy for each department.

Correct Answer: ABC

Free Microsoft 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 Demo Question 10:
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains several servers.
Users in the marketing department often send Information Rights Management (IRM)-protected email messages. The IRM-protected messages are excluded from eDiscovery searches.
You need to configure the Exchange Server Organization to ensure that the contents of the mailboxes of the marketing department users are searched for all messages that contain the word ProjectX. The solution must prevent the email messages from being deleted permanently.
Your user account is a member of the required role group.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer present part of the solution.

A. Run the New-Mailbox cmdlet
B. Run the New-MailboxSearch cmdlet
C. Run the Set-IRMConfiguration cmdlet
D. Run the Search-Mailbox cmdlet
E. Export the results from the discovery mailbox to a personal folders (PST) file, and then use Microsoft Outlook to open the PST file.
F. Use Outlook on the web to open the discovery mailbox.

Correct Answer: BCE



Free Microsoft 70-345 Sample Quesiton 1:
You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the highavailability requirements for the mailbox databases. What should you recommend?

A. Run TheSet-MailBoxDatabasecmdlet.
B. Run theSet-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupcmdlet
C. Run theSet-MailBoxServer cmdlet.
D. Run theSet-MailBoxDatabaseCopycmdlet.

Answer: C

Latest Microsoft 70-345 Practice Question 2:
You begin to implement the Exchange Server 2016 servers and plan to decommission the Exchange Server 2013 servers during the next six months.
You need to recommend which actions must be performed to support the planned changes for document collaboration.
You install Microsoft Office Online Server on a new server.
Which two cmdlets should you recommend running next? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. New-OfficeWebAppsFarm
B. Set-PartnerApplication
C. Set-MailboxServer
D. New-OfficeWebAppsHost
E. Set-OrganizationConfig

Answer: A, C

Free 70-345 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
You need to recommend a solution for the users involved in the legal disputes. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. a journal rule
B. an Outlook protection rule
C. an in-place Hold
D. a Litigation Hold

Answer: C

New 70-345 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
You deploy Layer 7 load balancers to the New York and London offices.
You are planning the namespace configuration that will be used once you complete the planned upgrade to Exchange Server 2016.
You need to recommend a solution to meet the connectivity requirements for the
namespaces.
What should you recommend?

A. On the New York office servers, change the internal URLs to mail.fabrikam.com.
B. On all of the branch office servers, change the external URLs to Snull.
C. On all of the branch office servers, change the external URLs to
mail.fabnkam.com.
D. On the New York office servers, change the internal URLs to Snull.

Answer: C

Download 70-345 PDF Question 5:
You need to recommend changes to the messaging infrastructure. The changes must meet the connectivity requirements after the planned upgrade. Which two actions
should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. From the Mailbox servers, import the Edge Subscription file.
B. On the Edge Transport Servers, start Edge Synchronization.
C. On the Edge Transport servers, import the Edge Subscription file.
D. On the Edge Transport servers, create an Edge Subscription file.
E. On the Mailbox servers, restart the Microsoft Exchange Transport service.

Answer: A, E

Free Download Microsoft 70-345 Demo Question 6:
You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the highavailability requirements for the mailbox databases. What should you recommend?

A. Run the Suspend-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet
B. Run the Update-MailboxDatabaseCopy cmdlet.
C. Deploy a file share witness to a branch office.
D. Modify the cluster resource properties.

Answer: A

MCSE 70-345 Practice Question 7:
HOTSPOT
You need to configure a data loss prevention (DLP) policy to meet the compliance and security requirements.
How should you configure the policy rule? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are a.

Answer:

Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 Microsoft 70-345 Online Quiz Question 8:
HOTSPOT
You need to recommend how many database availability groups (DAGs) and how many namespaces must be added to the site resilience solution to meet the availability
requirements.
How many namespaces and DAGs should you recommend adding? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are a.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

MCSE 70-345 Sample Question 9:
You plan to create a new mailbox for the auditing department.
You need to recommend which task must be performed immediately after the mailbox is created. The solution must meet the compliance requirements.
What should you recommend?

A. Enable an archive for the new mailbox.
B. Place the new mailbox on Litigation Hold.
C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
D. Run the Start-ManagedFolderAssistant cmdlet.

Answer: B

Free Microsoft 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 Demo Question 10:
HOTSPOT
You need to recommend a solution to resolve the security alert issue encountered by the Paris office users after the planned upgraded.
Which command should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are a.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:



Free Microsoft 70-705 Sample Quesiton 1:
NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might
meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A customer has 2,000 users.
The customer needs to buy Microsoft 365 Enterprise E3 User Subscription Licenses (USLs) for all the users. Additionally, the customer must purchase licenses covered with Software Assurance (SA) on an as-needed basis for products such as Microsoft SQL Server 2016.
Solution: The customer purchases the licenses through a Select Plus agreement.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B

Latest Microsoft 70-705 Practice Question 2:
NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might
meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A customer purchases Microsoft Azure services through an Enterprise Agreement (EA).
The customer needs to check which services it has consumed and its subscription costs across the organization.
Solution: You instruct the customer to use the Volume Licensing Service Center (VLSC).
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B

Free 70-705 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might
meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A customer purchases Microsoft Azure services through an Enterprise Agreement (EA).
The customer needs to check which services it has consumed and its subscription costs across the organization.
Solution: You instruct the customer to use the Azure Enterprise Portal.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A

New 70-705 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might
meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A customer purchases Microsoft Azure services through an Enterprise Agreement (EA).
The customer needs to check which services it has consumed and its subscription costs across the organization.
Solution: You instruct the customer to use the Azure Management Portal.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B

Download 70-705 PDF Question 5:
A customer wants to create a Windows 10 virtual machine that runs on Microsoft Azure.
Which license provides the appropriate use rights?

A. Windows 10 Enterprise E3 per User
B. Windows 10 S
C. Windows 10 Enterprise LTSB
D. Windows Virtual Desktop Access (VDA) E5 per Device

Correct Answer: A

Free Download Microsoft 70-705 Demo Question 6:
A customer has an on-premises datacenter. The datacenter contains servers that run Windows Server, Microsoft SharePoint Server, and Microsoft Exchange Server, Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager is used to manage all client computers.
The customer licenses all users for Microsoft Enterprise CAL Suite, Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2016, and Windows 10 Enterprise E3.
The customer plans to migrate some workloads to Microsoft Online Services while retaining other workloads on-premises.
You need to recommend the most cost-effective solution to license the users as the workloads migrate to Microsoft Online Services. The solution must ensure that
computers running Windows 10 can access the latest windows features.
Which licensing solution should you recommend?

A. Microsoft 365 Enterprise E3 User Subscription Licenses (USLs) and Enterprise CAL Suite user licenses
B. Microsoft 365 Enterprise E3 User Subscription Licenses (USLs)
C. Office 365 Enterprise E3 User Subscription Licenses (USLs), Enterprise Mobility + Security E3 USLs, and Office 365 ProPlus USLs
D. Office 365 E3 Enterprise User Subscription Licenses (USLs) and Windows Server CALs

Correct Answer: A

License Management 70-705 Practice Question 7:
A customer plans to implement a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI). The virtual desktops will run Windows 10 Enterprise.
The customer has no active Software Assurance (SA).
The following devices will access the virtual desktops:
100 laptops licensed for Windows 8.1 Enterprise
100 desktops licensed for Windows 10 Pro
50 desktops licensed for Windows 8.1 Pro
50 Apple iPads
You need to ensure that all devices are licensed to access the VDI.
How many devices should be licensed for Windows Virtual Desktop Access (VDA) rights?

A. 50
B. 100
C. 200
D. 300

Correct Answer: D

Designing and Providing Microsoft Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations Microsoft 70-705 Online Quiz Question 8:
A customer has an Enterprise Agreement (EA).
The customer makes an annual Monetary Commitment payment of $50,000 US dollars for Microsoft Azure services through the EA.
Which services can be paid for by using the Monetary Commitment?

A. Azure User Plans
B. Azure Infrastructure Plans
C. Planning Services
D. the overage on Azure Infrastructure Plans

Correct Answer: B

License Management 70-705 Sample Question 9:
A customer has 32 core licenses for Windows Server Datacenter covered with active Software Assurance (SA).
The customer plans to use the Microsoft Azure Hybrid Benefit.
What is the valid deployment scenario for the customer?

A. 4 Azure Virtual Machines (“Base Instances”) that each have 16 cores
B. 4 Azure Virtual Machines (“Base Instances”) that each have 8 cores
C. 32 Azure Virtual Machines (“Base Instances”) that each have a single core
D. 4 Azure Virtual Machines (“Base Instances”) that each have 32 cores

Correct Answer: B

Free Microsoft 70-705 Designing and Providing Microsoft Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations Demo Question 10:
A customer is licensed for Microsoft Core CAL Suite through an Enterprise Agreement (EA).
One year into the EA, the customer wants Enterprise Mobility + Security E3.
What is the lowest cost option?

A. Enterprise Mobility + Security E3 Add-on to Core CAL Suite User Subscription Licenses (USLs)
B. Core CAL Suite Bridge for Enterprise Mobility + Security User Subscription Licenses (USLs)
C. Enterprise Mobility + Security E3 full User Subscription Licenses (USLs)
D. Enterprise Mobility + Security E3 From SA User Subscription Licenses (USLs)

Correct Answer: A



Free Microsoft 70-705 Sample Quesiton 1:
A customer wants to create a Windows 10 virtual machine that runs on Microsoft Azure.
Which license provides the appropriate use rights?

A. Windows 10 Enterprise E3 per User
B. Windows 10 S
C. Windows 10 Enterprise LTSB
D. Windows Virtual Desktop Access (VDA) E5 per Device

Correct Answer: A

Latest Microsoft 70-705 Practice Question 2:
A customer has an on-premises datacenter. The datacenter contains servers that run Windows Server, Microsoft SharePoint Server, and Microsoft Exchange
Server, Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager is used to manage all client computers.
The customer licenses all users for Microsoft Enterprise CAL Suite, Microsoft Office Professional Plus 2016, and Windows 10 Enterprise E3.
The customer plans to migrate some workloads to Microsoft Online Services while retaining other workloads on-premises.
You need to recommend the most cost-effective solution to license the users as the workloads migrate to Microsoft Online Services. The solution must ensure that computers running Windows 10 can access the latest windows features.
Which licensing solution should you recommend?

A. Microsoft 365 Enterprise E3 User Subscription Licenses (USLs) and Enterprise CAL Suite user licenses
B. Microsoft 365 Enterprise E3 User Subscription Licenses (USLs)
C. Office 365 Enterprise E3 User Subscription Licenses (USLs), Enterprise Mobility + Security E3 USLs, and Office 365 ProPlus USLs
D. Office 365 E3 Enterprise User Subscription Licenses (USLs) and Windows Server CALs

Correct Answer: A

Free 70-705 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
A customer has an Enterprise Agreement (EA).
The customer makes an annual Monetary Commitment payment of $50,000 US dollars for Microsoft Azure services through the EA.
Which services can be paid for by using the Monetary Commitment?

A. Azure User Plans
B. Azure Infrastructure Plans
C. Planning Services
D. the overage on Azure Infrastructure Plans

Correct Answer: B

New 70-705 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
A customer has 32 core licenses for Windows Server Datacenter covered with active Software Assurance (SA).
The customer plans to use the Microsoft Azure Hybrid Benefit.
What is the valid deployment scenario for the customer?

A. 4 Azure Virtual Machines (“Base Instances”) that each have 16 cores
B. 4 Azure Virtual Machines (“Base Instances”) that each have 8 cores
C. 32 Azure Virtual Machines (“Base Instances”) that each have a single core
D. 4 Azure Virtual Machines (“Base Instances”) that each have 32 cores

Correct Answer: B

Download 70-705 PDF Question 5:
A customer wants to use Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus, Yammer Enterprise, and Microsoft Teams.
You need to recommend an Office 365 plan that includes the required functionality. The solution must minimize costs. What should you recommend?

A. Office 365 Enterprise E5
B. Office 365 Enterprise E1
C. Office 365 Enterprise F1
D. Office 365 Enterprise E3

Correct Answer: D

Free Download Microsoft 70-705 Demo Question 6:
NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might
meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A customer has 2,000 users.
The customer needs to buy Microsoft 365 Enterprise E3 User Subscription Licenses (USLs) for all the users. Additionally, the customer must purchase licenses covered with Software Assurance (SA) on an as-needed basis for products such as Microsoft SQL Server 2016.
Solution: the customer purchases the licenses through an Enterprise Agreement (EA).
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A

License Management 70-705 Practice Question 7:
NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might
meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A customer has 2,000 users.
The customer needs to buy Microsoft 365 Enterprise E3 User Subscription Licenses (USLs) for all the users. Additionally, the customer must purchase licenses covered with Software Assurance (SA) on an as-needed basis for products such as Microsoft SQL Server 2016.
Solution: The customer purchases the licenses through an Open agreement.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. N?

Correct Answer: B

Designing and Providing Microsoft Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations Microsoft 70-705 Online Quiz Question 8:
NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might
meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A customer has 2,000 users.
The customer needs to buy Microsoft 365 Enterprise E3 User Subscription Licenses (USLs) for all the users. Additionally, the customer must purchase licenses covered with Software Assurance (SA) on an as-needed basis for products such as Microsoft SQL Server 2016.
Solution: The customer purchases the licenses through a Select Plus agreement.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B

License Management 70-705 Sample Question 9:
NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might
meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A customer purchases Microsoft Azure services through an Enterprise Agreement (EA).
The customer needs to check which services it has consumed and its subscription costs across the organization.
Solution: You instruct the customer to use the Volume Licensing Service Center (VLSC).
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B

Free Microsoft 70-705 Designing and Providing Microsoft Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations Demo Question 10:
NOTE: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might
meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
A customer purchases Microsoft Azure services through an Enterprise Agreement (EA).
The customer needs to check which services it has consumed and its subscription costs across the organization.
Solution: You instruct the customer to use the Azure Management Portal.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B



Free Microsoft 70-705 Sample Quesiton 1:
You need to recommend a solution to help Contoso thwart future cyberattacks. The solution must meet the business goals and support the planned changes.
What should you recommend?

A. Enterprise Mobility + Security E3 and Office 365 Proplus
B. Enterprise Mobility + Security E3 and Microsoft Enterprise CAL Suit.
C. Enterprise Mobility + Security E3 and Windows 10 Enterprise E5
D. Operations Management and Security E2

Answer: A

Latest Microsoft 70-705 Practice Question 2:
Contoso is evaluating whether to acquire Azure services through the Cloud Solution Provider (CSP) program. How does acquiring Azure services through CSP meet the business goals and
support the planned changes?

A. Pricing is fixed for services for 12 months.
B. Microsoft Online Services and Azure services are purchased under the same agreement
C. Azure services are deployed and managed by a partner
D. Azure plans are available with a 12-month term.

Answer: B

Free 70-705 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
You need to recommend a Microsoft 365 licensing solution for the sales employees. What should you recommend?

A. Microsoft 365 Enterprise Add-on User Subscription Licenses (USLs)
B. Microsoft 365 Enterprise From SA User Subscription Licenses (USLs)
C. Microsoft 365 Enterprise full User Subscription Licenses (USLs)
D. Microsoft 365 Enterprise Step-up User Subscription Licenses (USLs)

Answer: C

New 70-705 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct Contoso is evaluating Dynamics 365 On-premises.
You need to recommend Dynamics 365 Plan. Enterprise edition User Subscription Licenses (USLs) for the administrative employees.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct

A. No change is needed.
B. Dynamics 365 for Customer Service On-premises client access licenses (CALs)
C. Dynamics 365 for Sales On-premises client access licenses (CALs)
D. Dynamics 365 for Team Members On-premises client access licenses (CALs)

Answer: C

Download 70-705 PDF Question 5:
You need to recommend a licensing solution that supports the planned change to extend the server

A. Purchase Azure Virtual Machines (“Base Instances”). Use existing Windows Server licenses that
leverage the Azure Hybrid Benefit
B. Purchase virtual machines that run Windows Server through Azure.
C. Purchase Azure Virtual Machines (“Base Instances”). Leverage the License Mobility Across Server Farms rights
D. Microsoft Visual Studio Subscription licenses and run included software on Azure Virtual Machines (“Base Instance:)

Answer: Bfarm. What should you recommend?

Free Download Microsoft 70-705 Demo Question 6:
Contoso is evaluating Enterprise Mobility + Security.
Which issue would Enterprise Mobility + Security resolve for the company?

A. The hardware in the on-premises datacenter is outdated and overloaded.
B. The sales and customer service departments require more storage for their customers data.
C. Implement an on-premises platform to protect the company’s network from advanced targeted attacks by using technologies such as machine learning.
D. Ensure that only authorized users can access computing environments, data, and applications.

Answer: D

License Management 70-705 Practice Question 7:
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
If Contoso implements the planned changes for the sales employees, the company must use the Online Services Terms (OST) to clarify if the new licenses are CAL Equivalent Licenses.
Review the underlines text.

A. No change is needed
B. Microsoft Cloud Agreement
C. Product Terms.
D. Service provider Use Rights (SPUR)

Answer: D

Designing and Providing Microsoft Licensing Solutions to Large Organizations Microsoft 70-705 Online Quiz Question 8:
To which two Software Assurance (SA) benefits is Contoso entitled? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Home Use Program
B. License Mobility through SA
C. Disaster Recovery Rights
D. Office Online Server

Answer: B, D



Free Microsoft 70-740 Sample Quesiton 1:
You have a server named Served that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 will be used as a VPN server. You need to configure Server1 to support VPN
Reconnect. Which VPN protocol should you use?

A. PPTP
B. L2TP
C. SSTP
D. lKEv2

Correct Answer: D

Latest Microsoft 70-740 Practice Question 2:
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 You install the Docker daemon on Server! You need to configure the Docker daemon to accept
connections only on TCP port 64500. What should you do?

A. Run theNew-NetFirewallRulecmdlet
B. Run theSet-ServiceWindows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Edit the daemon.json file.
D. Edit the configuration json file

Correct Answer: C

Free 70-740 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso com The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. You install the
Remote Access server role on Server1. You install the Network Policy and Access Services server role on Server2. You need to configure Server1 to use Server2
as a RADIUS server.
What should you do?

A. From Routing and Remote Access, configure the authentication provider.
B. From the Connection Manager Administration Kit, create a Connection Manager profile
C. From Server Manager, create an Access Policy.
D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the Delegation settings of the Server1 computer account.

Correct Answer: A

New 70-740 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
You have a Nano Server named Nano1.
Which cmdlet should you use to identify whether the DNS Server role is installed on Nano1?

A. Find-NanoServerPackage
B. Get-Package
C. Find-Package
D. Get-WindowsOptionalFeature

Correct Answer: B

Download 70-740 PDF Question 5:
You deploy a Hyper-V server named Served in an isolated test environment The test environment is prevented from accessing the Internet Server1 runs the Datacenter edition of Windows Server 2016.
You plan to deploy the following guest virtual machines on the server
Which activation model should you use for the virtual machines’?

A. Multiple Activation Key (MAK)
B. Automatic Virtual Machine Activation (AVMA)
C. Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) key
D. Key Management Service (KMS)

Correct Answer: B

Free Download Microsoft 70-740 Demo Question 6:
You have a Nano Server named Nano1.
You deploy several containers to Nano1 that use an image named Image1.
You need to deploy a new container to Nano1 that uses Image1.
What should you run?

A. the Install-NanoServerPackage cmdlet
B. theInstall-WindowsFeaturecmdlet
C. the docker load command
D. the docker run command

Correct Answer: D

MCSA-Windows Server 2016 70-740 Practice Question 7:
You have a Hyper-V host named Served That runs Windows Server 2016
Server1 has a virtual machine named VM1 VM1 is configured to run the Docker daemon.
On VM1 you have a container network that uses transparent mode
You need to ensure that containers that run on VM1 can obtain IP addresses from DHCP.
What should you do?

A. On VM1, rundocker network connect
B. On Server1runGet-VMNetworkAdapter-VMName VM1| Set-VMNetworkAdapter-MacAddressSpoofing On
C. On Server1, rundocker network connect
D. On VM1, runGet-VMNetworkAdapter-VMName VM1| Set- VMNetworkAdapter-MacAddressSpoofing On.

Correct Answer: D

Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 Microsoft 70-740 Online Quiz Question 8:
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that have the samehardware configuration
You need to asynchronously replicate volume F: from Server1 to Server2.
What should you do?

A. RunNew-SRPartnershipand specify the -RephcationModeparameter.
B. install the Failover Clustering feature and create a new cluster resource group.
C. Install the Failover Clustering feature and use Cluster Shared Volumes (CSV).
D. RunSet-DfsrServiceConfigurationand specify the -RPCPortparameter

Correct Answer: A

MCSA-Windows Server 2016 70-740 Sample Question 9:
You have an application named App1 App1 is distributed to multiple Hyper-V virtual machines in a multitenant environment You need to ensure that the traffic is distributed evenly among the virtual machines that host App1 What should you include in the environment?

A. Network Controller and Windows Server Network Load Balancing (NLB) nodes
B. Network Controller and Windows Server Software Load Balancing (SLB) nodes
C. an RAS Gateway and Windows Server Network Load Balancing (NLB) nodes
D. an RAS Gateway and Windows Server Software Load Balancing (SLB) nodes

Correct Answer: D

Free Microsoft 70-740 Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 Demo Question 10:
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso com The forest contains a member server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 Server1
is located in the perimeter network
You install the Active Directory Federation Services server role on Server1. You create an Active Directory Federation Services (ADFS) farm by using a certificate that has a subject name of sts.contoso com
You need to enable certificate authentication from the Internet on Server1
Which two inbound TCP ports should you open on the firewall? Each correct answer presents part of the solution

A. 389
B. 443
C. 3389
D. 8531
E. 49443

Correct Answer: BE



Free Microsoft 70-740 Sample Quesiton 1:
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might
meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest.
You install Windows Server 2016 on 10 virtual machines.
You need to deploy the Web Server (IIS) server role identically to the virtual machines.
Solution: You use Windows PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to create a default configuration, and then you apply the configuration to the virtual machines.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A

Latest Microsoft 70-740 Practice Question 2:
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might
meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest.
You install Windows Server 2016 on 10 virtual machines.
You need to deploy the Web Server (IIS) server role identically to the virtual machines.
Solution: From a Group Policy object (GPO), you create an application control policy, and then you apply the policy to the virtual machines.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B

Free 70-740 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might
meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest.
You install Windows Server 2016 on 10 virtual machines.
You need to deploy the Web Server (IIS) server role identically to the virtual machines.
Solution: You create a software installation package, and then you publish the package to the virtual machines by using a Group Policy object (GPO).
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B

New 70-740 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might
meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 hosts a line-of-business application named App1. App1 has a memory leak that occasionally causes the application to consume an excessive amount of memory.
You need to log an event in the Application event log whenever App1 consumes more than 4 GB of memory.
Solution: You create a performance counter data collector.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B

Download 70-740 PDF Question 5:
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might
meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 hosts a line-of-business application named App1. App1 has a memory leak that occasionally causes the application to consume an excessive amount of memory.
You need to log an event in the Application event log whenever App1 consumes more than 4 GB of memory.
Solution: You create a performance counter alert data collector.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A

Free Download Microsoft 70-740 Demo Question 6:
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might
meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
Server1 hosts a line-of-business application named App1. App1 has a memory leak that occasionally causes the application to consume an excessive amount of
memory.
You need to log an event in the Application event log whenever App1 consumes more than 4 GB of memory.
Solution: You create a system configuration information data collector.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B

MCSA-Windows Server 2016 70-740 Practice Question 7:
You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso.com. The domain contains servers named Server1, Server2 and Server3 that run Windows Server 2016.
Server1 and Server 2 are nodes in a Hyper-V cluster named Cluster1. You add a Hyper-V Replica Broker role named Broker1 to Cluster1.
Server3 is Hyper-V server. A virtual machine VM1 runs on Server3.
Live Migration is enabled on all three servers and it is configured to use Kerberos authentication only.
You need to ensure that you can perform the migration of VM1 to Server2.
What should you do?

A. Modify the Storage Migration settings on Server3.
B. Modify the Cluster permissions for Cluster1.
C. Add the Server3 computer account to the Replicator group on Server1 and Server2.
D. Modify the Delegation settings of the Server3 computer account.

Correct Answer: D

Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 Microsoft 70-740 Online Quiz Question 8:
You have a Windows Server 2016 Hyper-V failover cluster that contains two nodes named Node1 and Node2.
On Node1, you create a virtual machine named VM01 by using Hyper-V Manager.
You need to configure VM01 to move to Node2 automatically if Node1 becomes unavailable.
What should you do?

A. From Failover Cluster Manager, run Configure Role actions.
B. From Hyper-V Manager, click VM01, and click Enable Replication.
C. From Hyper-V Manager, click Node1, and then modify the Hyper-V settings.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-VMReplicationcmdlet.

Correct Answer: A

MCSA-Windows Server 2016 70-740 Sample Question 9:
Your network contains three Hyper-V hosts. You add all of the hosts to a cluster.
You need to create highly available storage spaces that connect to directly attached storage on the hosts.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A. Add-ClusterDisk
B. Enable-ClusterStorageSpacesDirect
C. Update-ClusterVirtualMachineConfiguration
D. Set-StoragePool

Correct Answer: B

Free Microsoft 70-740 Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 Demo Question 10:
You have four servers named Server1, Server2, Server3, and Server4 that run Windows Server 2016. Each server has a single 4-TB SATA hard disk.
To each server you attach a new 4-TB SATA hard disk.
You need to create a new storage cluster that uses Storage Spaces Direct. The storage pool must contain all of the new disks.
Which command should you run before you enable Storage Space Direct?

A. Add-ClusterSharedVolume –Name “Disk 1” –Cluster Cluster1
B. New-Cluster –Name Cluster1 –Node ‘Server1’, ‘Server2’, ‘Server3’, ‘Server4’ -NoStorage
C. Get-ClusterAvailableDisk –Cluster Cluster1 | Add-ClusterDisk
D. New-ClusterStorageEnclosure –id 1 –name Cluster1 –type jbod –ConnectionString “Server1,Server2,Server3,Server4”

Correct Answer: B



Free Microsoft 70-740 Sample Quesiton 1:
You have a Nano Server named Nano1.
You deploy several containers to Nano1 that use an image named Image1.
You need to deploy a new container to Nano1 that uses Image1.
What should you run?

A. the Install-NanoServerPackage cmdlet
B. theInstall-WindowsFeaturecmdlet
C. the docker load command
D. the docker run command

Answer: D

Latest Microsoft 70-740 Practice Question 2:
You have two Hyper-V hosts named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016.
Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that is in a Running state.
On Server1, you export VM1 and then you import VM1 on Server2. What is the current state of VM1 on Server2?

A. Off
B. Running
C. Paused
D. Saved

Answer: B

Free 70-740 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
You plan to deploy three servers named Server1, Server2, and Server3 that will run Windows Server 2016. The servers will have the following disk configurations:
Server1 will have a C: drive of 2 TB.
Server2 will have two disks. The C: drive will be 2 TB. The D: drive will be 1TB. D:must support file system-based compression.
Server3 will have two disks. The C: drive will be 2 TB. The D: drive will be 1TB and
must support file-system based quotas.
Which file system can you use for each drive? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

 

Answer:

New 70-740 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same similar answer choices An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question
You have two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016 Server1 and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role installed An iSCSI SAN connects to the network You create a LUN on the SAN and configure both servers to connect to the iSCSI target You create a failover cluster and add Server1 and Server2 to the cluster. You connect both servers to the iSCSI target and format the shared storage
You need to add the shared storage to the cluster The solution must ensure that virtual
machines running on both nodes can access the shared storage simultaneously.
Which tool should you use?

A. the clussvc.exe command
B. the cluster.exe command
C. the Computer Management console
D. the configurehyperv.exe command
E. the Disk Management console
F. the Failover Cluster Manager console
G. the Hyper-V Manager console
H. the Server Manager Desktop app

Answer: F

Download 70-740 PDF Question 5:
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You deploy a virtual machine named VM1 to Server1. VM1 runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to ensure that you can install the Hyper-V server role on VM1.
Which command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

Answer:

Free Download Microsoft 70-740 Demo Question 6:
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains four servers named Server1. Server2. Server3. and Server4 that run Windows Server 2016.
Server1 has IP Address Management (IPAM) installed Server2, Server3, and Server4 have the DHCP Server rote instated IPAM manages Server2. Server3, and Server4. A domain user named User1 is a member of the groups shown in the following table

Answer:

MCSA-Windows Server 2016 70-740 Practice Question 7:
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named Server1 and a member server named Server2. Server1 has the DNS Server role installed Server2 has IP Address Management IPAM installed The IPAM server retrieves zones from Server1 as shown in the following table

Answer:

Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 Microsoft 70-740 Online Quiz Question 8:
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
The disks on Server1 are configured as shown in the following table.
Windows Server 2016 is installed in C:\Windows.
On which two volumes can you enable data deduplication? Each correct answer presents a
complete solution.

A. C:
B. D:
C. E:
D. F:
E. G:

Answer: C,E

MCSA-Windows Server 2016 70-740 Sample Question 9:
Your network contains an Active Directory forest The forest contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2016. DC1 holds all of the operations master roles.
DC1 experiences a hardware failure You plan to use an automated process that will create 1000 user accounts You need to ensure that the automated process can complete successfully Which command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area

 

Answer:

 

Free Microsoft 70-740 Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 Microsoft Demo Question 10:
You deploy two servers that run Windows Server 2016. You install the Failover Clustering feature on both servers. You need to create a workgroup cluster. What should you do?

A. Configure both of the server to be in a workgroup named Workgroup. Configure the Cluster Service to log on as Network Service. Run the New-Cluster cmdlet and specify an administrative access point of None.
B. Create matching local administrative accounts on both of the servers. Assign the same primary DNS suffix to both of the servers. Run the New-Cluster cmdlet and specify an administrative access point of DNS.
C. Configure both of the server to be in a workgroup named Workgroup. Configure the Cluster Service to log on as Network Service. Run the New-Cluster cmdlet and specify an administrative access point of DNS.
D. Create matching local administrative accounts on both of the servers. Assign the same primary DNS suffix to both of the servers. Run the New-Cluster cmdlet and specify an administrative access point of None

Answer: B



Free Microsoft 70-741 Sample Quesiton 1:
What is the most common central device used today to connect computers to a network?

A. hub
B. switch
C. SOHO router
D. VPN router

Correct Answer: B

Latest Microsoft 70-741 Practice Question 2:
What is the most common adapter or connector used to connect a computer to a wired network?

A. RG6
B. RG58
C. RJ45
D. RJ8

Correct Answer: C

Free 70-741 Exam Dumps PDF Question 3:
What do you use to create VLANs

A. router
B. switch
C. firewall
D. proxy server

Correct Answer: B

New 70-741 Exam Dumps Demo Question 4:
What zone is used to publish external websites for an organization?

A. intranet
B. exanet
C. internetwork
D. DMZ

Correct Answer: D

Download 70-741 PDF Question 5:
What standard describes CSMA/CD?

A. 801.2
B. 802.3
C. 802.5
D. 802.11

Correct Answer: B

Free Download Microsoft 70-741 Demo Question 6:
Which model users a central database for authentication?

A. peer-to-peer
B. workgroup
C. client/server
D. distributive

Correct Answer: C

MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-741 Practice Question 7:
What type of server does Active Director run on?

A. file server
B. print server
C. database server
D. network controller

Correct Answer: D

Networking with Windows Server 2016 Microsoft 70-741 Online Quiz Question 8:
What is used to uniquely identify a host on a TCP/IP network?

A. IP address
B. MAC address
C. bit pattern
D. router name

Correct Answer: A

MCSA Windows Server 2016 70-741 Sample Question 9:
_ is a single computer or device that connects to a TCP/IP network.

A. Host
B. Node
C. Access Point
D. Laptop

Correct Answer: AB

Free Microsoft 70-741 Networking with Windows Server 2016 Demo Question 10:
What command do you use to test the TCP/IP stack on a computer?

A. Ping localhost
B. Ping 127.0.0.1
C. Ping loopback
D. ipconfig /renew

Correct Answer: ABC


Recent Post